2016 TN State Tourney - East Division ( 8/25-27 )
Douglas Lake @ Dandridge
8/25/2016


Jefferson County
Host City Phone Links
Jefferson County

Dandridge, TN 37725
877-237-3847 Website
Map

Ramp Phone Links
TWRA Public Boat Ramp
HWY 92
Dandridge, TN 37725
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
The Field of Dreams Activity Center
1145 Tredway Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-9200 Map
Registrations will be 1:00 - 3:00 pm ET. Tournament Meeting will begin at 4:00pm ET.
All Team Members must be present, No Exceptions.

Deadline to Update Club Rosters is May 25th.
Tournament Entry Deadline is July 25th.
Late Entry Deadline w/$50 Late Fee is August 11th.

Boaters must brings a hard copy of $300K insurance must be given to Tournament Officials. If borrowing a boat, a hard copy of $300K insurance and authorization user letter must be given to Tournament Officials.

Hotels Phone Links
The Point Resort
122 Boat Dock Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
866-402-8484 Website
Map
Super 8 Motel
125 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-1200 Website
Map
Econo Lodge
531 Patriot Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-9437 Website
Map
Jefferson Inn
127 Sharon Road
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-940-5042 Website
Map
Hampton Inn
126 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-940-1200 Website
Map
Holiday Inn Express
119 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-1910 Website
Map
Quality Inn
620 Green Valley Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-4310 Website
Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
1 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 1 Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 1 Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 2 Y
10939 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 1 Y
3734 JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
11123 NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8505 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 1 Y

Number of Teams:   26             Number of Anglers:   146      
Total Fish Caught:   457       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.77 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   435   95.19 %       Avg Fish per Club:   18      
Total Fish Weight:   806.77 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   31.03 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 45 42 95.79 0.39 95.40
2 VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 35 32 59.92 0.39 59.53
3 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 32 31 55.00 0.13 54.87
4 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 24 23 49.46 0.13 49.33
5 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 23 22 47.09 0.13 46.96
6 NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB 24 24 44.82 0.00 44.82
7 SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS 27 27 44.75 0.00 44.75
8 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 24 22 41.87 0.26 41.61
9 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 23 23 35.06 0.00 35.06
10 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 22 21 35.06 0.13 34.93
11 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 18 18 32.83 0.00 32.83
12 SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2 16 15 31.23 0.13 31.10
13 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 21 19 29.26 0.26 29.00
14 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 14 13 27.62 0.13 27.49
15 SPARTA BASS CLUB 12 12 20.74 0.00 20.74
16 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 10 10 20.30 0.00 20.30
17 JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS 12 11 19.37 0.13 19.24
18 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 11 10 17.15 0.13 17.02
19 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 12 12 16.78 0.00 16.78
20 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 9 8 16.76 0.13 16.63
21 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 7 7 13.92 0.00 13.92
22 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 9 7 14.11 0.26 13.85
23 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 7 7 10.33 0.00 10.33
24 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 6 6 9.74 0.00 9.74
25 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 8 7 9.56 0.13 9.43
26 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 6 6 8.25 0.00 8.25

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 JASON NICHOLS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
10 10 27.77 0.00 27.77
2 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
10 10 20.77 0.00 20.77
3 JOSH NORRIS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
10 10 20.04 0.00 20.04
4 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
10 8 20.18 0.26 19.92
5 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
8 8 18.23 0.00 18.23
6 TREVOR PHIPPS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
10 9 17.73 0.13 17.60
7 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
6 6 16.10 0.00 16.10
8 BILL HILL
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
9 9 15.99 0.00 15.99
9 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
10 10 15.68 0.00 15.68
10 ADAM JONES
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
8 8 14.89 0.00 14.89
11 JOHN GAMBLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
6 6 14.24 0.00 14.24
12 JAMES BLEDSOE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
9 9 14.22 0.00 14.22
13 BILLY NORRIS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
10 8 14.45 0.26 14.19
14 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
9 8 14.25 0.13 14.12
15 BEN MAYES
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
5 4 14.13 0.13 14.00
16 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
8 8 13.51 0.00 13.51
17 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
6 5 12.82 0.13 12.69
18 RANDY COX
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
6 6 12.39 0.00 12.39
19 DAVID CRABTREE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
5 3 12.36 0.26 12.10
20 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
7 7 12.09 0.00 12.09
21 SCOTT RUBLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 11.98 0.00 11.98
22 JUNIOR MCGEORGE
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
9 9 11.71 0.00 11.71
23 JAMES ARNETT
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
8 8 11.70 0.00 11.70
24 HOMER CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
5 5 10.58 0.00 10.58
25 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
7 7 10.55 0.00 10.55
26 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 10.40 0.00 10.40
27 REX CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
5 5 10.23 0.00 10.23
28 GREG JOLLEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
7 6 10.14 0.13 10.01
29 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
4 4 9.59 0.00 9.59
30 JASON MOORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
7 7 9.18 0.00 9.18
31 MIKE SMITH
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 3 9.11 0.00 9.11
32 DENNIS HOOPER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 7 9.00 0.00 9.00
33 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
5 4 8.77 0.13 8.64
34 JEFF WRIGHT
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
6 6 8.58 0.00 8.58
35 DALE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 8.53 0.00 8.53
36 DANNY R LEE
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
5 5 7.92 0.00 7.92
37 CHRIS DODSON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 7.70 0.00 7.70
38 CHRIS THOMAS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 7.68 0.00 7.68
39 SCOTT JONES
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.62 0.00 7.62
40 CHAD WHITE
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
4 4 7.62 0.00 7.62
41 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
3 3 7.49 0.00 7.49
42 JEFFERY HILL
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
4 4 7.47 0.00 7.47
43 DAVID SWEET
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
5 5 7.42 0.00 7.42
44 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
5 4 7.28 0.13 7.15
45 RYAN HAMBY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 7.06 0.00 7.06
46 CREIG KIMBRO
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 6.86 0.00 6.86
47 DANIEL V. BAILEY JR
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
3 3 6.79 0.00 6.79
48 JIMMY BOLDON
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
4 4 6.65 0.00 6.65
49 CHARLES E HATMAKER
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
4 4 6.64 0.00 6.64
50 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
5 5 6.42 0.00 6.42
51 REX CALLEBS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
3 2 6.19 0.13 6.06
52 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.96 0.00 5.96
53 GARY GORE
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 5.79 0.00 5.79
54 JIMMY MOORE
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.59 0.00 5.59
55 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 5.55 0.00 5.55
56 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.53 0.00 5.53
57 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
3 3 5.38 0.00 5.38
58 DUSTY RICE
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
3 3 5.36 0.00 5.36
59 CARL GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.31 0.00 5.31
60 MICHAEL GNASTER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
4 4 5.29 0.00 5.29
61 GARY YEXLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 5.16 0.00 5.16
62 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.13 0.00 5.13
63 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
2 2 5.12 0.00 5.12
64 JAMES CAMPBELL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.12 0.00 5.12
65 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.05 0.00 5.05
66 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.95 0.00 4.95
67 CALEB BAKER
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
2 2 4.80 0.00 4.80
68 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
2 2 4.60 0.00 4.60
69 RONALD WELLS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 3 4.55 0.00 4.55
70 BRAD GREEN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
3 3 4.40 0.00 4.40
71 JOHN HOUSER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.34 0.00 4.34
72 JAMES STOUT
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 3.99 0.00 3.99
73 PRESTON CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.98 0.00 3.98
74 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 3.82 0.00 3.82
75 JIMMY G. GOSNELL
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.66 0.00 3.66
76 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 3.45 0.00 3.45
77 BRIAN KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 0 3.38 0.13 3.25
78 KEN BRADY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
2 1 3.22 0.00 3.22
79 SCOTT CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.06 0.00 3.06
80 BRYAN MCGILL
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.06 0.00 3.06
81 STEPHEN GOINS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 3.05 0.00 3.05
82 RYAN BRYMER
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
2 2 2.98 0.00 2.98
83 FREDDIE WATSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.95 0.00 2.95
84 TIM MATHENEY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 2.90 0.00 2.90
85 BILL BURKE
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
2 2 2.87 0.00 2.87
86 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.77 0.00 2.77
87 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.70 0.00 2.70
88 KEVIN BROOKS
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 1 2.83 0.13 2.70
89 DEWAYNE DOTSON
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 2.68 0.00 2.68
90 DANNY DIXON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 1 2.73 0.13 2.60
91 TONY COLLINS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.54 0.00 2.54
92 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.47 0.00 2.47
93 ROBERT GUILINIO
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 2.38 0.00 2.38
94 MATT SMITH
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
2 1 2.42 0.13 2.29
95 JARROD JONES
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.28 0.00 2.28
96 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 1 2.22 0.00 2.22
97 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 0 2.33 0.13 2.20
98 ESTILL STUMBO
NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB
1 1 2.14 0.00 2.14
99 STEVE ERICKSEN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.98 0.00 1.98
100 TOM LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.87 0.00 1.87
101 STEPHEN SMITH_2
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.76 0.00 1.76
102 DAVEY SHOCKLEY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
1 1 1.75 0.00 1.75
103 NATE CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 1.75 0.00 1.75
104 TY ADKINS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
2 1 1.88 0.13 1.75
105 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.71 0.00 1.71
106 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.64 0.00 1.64
107 DARIN BLEDSOE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 1.51 0.00 1.51
107 EDWARD SNODGRASS
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.51 0.00 1.51
109 DOUG MIMS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 1.34 0.00 1.34
110 TONY ALLGEIER
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 1.31 0.00 1.31
110 EDDIE PARKER
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 1.31 0.00 1.31
110 RYAN SANDLIN
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.31 0.00 1.31
113 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.27 0.00 1.27
114 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.25 0.00 1.25
115 RENEE WILDER
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.24 0.00 1.24
116 CURTIS BROWN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.16 0.00 1.16
117 ALEX HIGGINBOTHAM
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.10 0.00 1.10
117 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.10 0.00 1.10
119 TRACY ESTEP
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.09 0.00 1.09
120 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.08 0.00 1.08
121 STEVE BRYANT
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.07 0.00 1.07
122 MIKE LUSK
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 0 1.19 0.13 1.06
123 ED KNIGHT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 1.05 0.00 1.05
124 CARLUS BALES
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.11 0.13 0.98
125 EARNIE MCGILL
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.97 0.00 0.97
126 JEFF STAFFORD
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
1 1 0.92 0.00 0.92
127 JERRY BIRDWELL
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 GARY CARROLL
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 ROBERT COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 ADAM EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 DON EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 LAVAUGHN GREEN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 CHARLES W HAWKINS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 MIKE HOUSTON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 DEAN LANTERNIER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR.
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 RICHARD MOYERS
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 JOHN ROBERTS
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 GLEN SCOTT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 JOHN J TALTON
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 JEREMY WRIGHT
SPARTA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 CHARLES YANCY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 JOHN GAMBLE CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 6.10
2 MIKE SMITH CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 5.31
3 ALLEN CRUMLEY SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS 4.58
4 JOSH NORRIS VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 4.51
5 JOHN HUNTLEY SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 3.86
6 KESSLER YODER SPARTA BASS CLUB 3.82
7 JIMMY G. GOSNELL JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS 3.66
8 SAM MORGAN GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.62
9 CREIG KIMBRO GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.47
10 CALEB BAKER NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB 3.43
11 DANIEL V. BAILEY JR NOT YOUR AVERAGE BASS CLUB 3.40
12 RYAN HAMBY GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.38
13 BRIAN KEASLER RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.38
14 SCOTT JONES CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 3.07
15 SCOTT CRAIG KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.06
16 STEPHEN GOINS CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 3.05