2014 State Tournament - East Divisional (9/24-27)
Nickajack Lake @ Shell Mound
9/27/2014


Town of Kimball
Host City Phone Links
Town of Kimball
675 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347
423-837-7040 Website
Map

Ramp Phone Links
Shellmound Public Use Area
2735 TVA Road
Jasper, TN 37347
423-942-9857 Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
Registration: Town of Kimball Municipal Building
649 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347
Map
Entries are due by August 22nd and can be submitted electronically. Changes can be made at the pairings meeting on Thursdayday. Team rosters and completed entry forms must be submitted to the TBF Secretary for entry 30 days prior to the tournament to avoid any late fees.

The following needs to be provided at Registration:
Boaters: Bring proof $300,000 boating liability insurance policy.

Registration: 1:00-4:00pm Thursday:
Town of Kimball Municipal Building
649 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347

Pairing Meeting Location - 6:00 PM Thursday:
Town of Kimball Fire & Rescue
925 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347

Tournament times and information: Times TBA at the Tournament pairings meeting.

Additional Information can be found on the following: Brochure Link

Note: All Times are Central Time Zone.

Hotels Phone Links
Hampton Inn
100 Hampton Drive
Kimball, TN 37347
423-228-4270 Map
Holiday Inn Express
300 Battle Creek Road
Kimball, TN 37347
423-837-1500 Website
Map
Comfort Inn
205 Kimball Crossing Drive
Kimball, TN 37347
423-837-2478 Website
Map
Super 8 Motel
395 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347
423-837-7185 Map
Americas Best Vaue Inn
130 Main Street
Kimball, TN 37347
423-837-7933 Website
Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
1 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 1 Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10810 CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB 1 Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 1 Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 2 Y
10939 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 1 Y
10164 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8505 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 1 Y

Number of Teams:   23             Number of Anglers:   138      
Total Fish Caught:   256       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.88 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   253   98.83 %       Avg Fish per Club:   11      
Total Fish Weight:   481.31 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   20.93 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 SPARTA BASS CLUB 19 19 47.01 0.00 47.01
2 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 15 15 38.62 0.00 38.62
3 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 23 22 34.89 0.13 34.76
4 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 15 15 31.33 0.00 31.33
5 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 17 17 31.04 0.00 31.04
6 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 18 18 30.25 0.00 30.25
7 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 16 16 27.74 0.00 27.74
8 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 16 16 24.49 0.00 24.49
9 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 11 9 24.45 0.26 24.19
10 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 12 12 23.66 0.00 23.66
11 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 13 13 19.93 0.00 19.93
12 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 11 11 19.64 0.00 19.64
13 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 14 14 19.14 0.00 19.14
14 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 9 9 18.89 0.00 18.89
15 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 9 9 16.62 0.00 16.62
16 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 5 5 10.95 0.00 10.95
17 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 6 6 10.81 0.00 10.81
18 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 8 8 10.75 0.00 10.75
19 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 3 3 9.84 0.00 9.84
20 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 5 5 9.53 0.00 9.53
21 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 5 5 7.99 0.00 7.99
22 VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3 3 7.07 0.00 7.07
23 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 3 3 6.67 0.00 6.67

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
8 8 21.50 0.00 21.50
2 WALTER OGLE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 5 15.18 0.00 15.18
3 DALE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
5 5 13.42 0.00 13.42
4 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
5 5 13.32 0.00 13.32
5 JOHN HOUSER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
5 5 12.05 0.00 12.05
6 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 11.41 0.00 11.41
7 JOHN J TALTON
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
5 5 11.40 0.00 11.40
8 CHAD HILLIS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 11.12 0.00 11.12
9 JOSEPH L COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
6 6 9.63 0.00 9.63
10 DUSTY RICE
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
7 7 9.11 0.00 9.11
11 BRANDON SIMS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 8.80 0.00 8.80
12 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
5 5 8.65 0.00 8.65
13 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
6 6 7.70 0.00 7.70
14 BILLY JEFFERIES
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 7.54 0.00 7.54
15 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 7.24 0.00 7.24
16 PAUL E COMPHER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 4 7.28 0.13 7.15
17 JEFFERY SEESE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
4 4 7.10 0.00 7.10
18 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
6 6 7.02 0.00 7.02
19 JIMMY BOLDON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.96 0.00 6.96
20 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
4 4 6.88 0.00 6.88
21 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.84 0.00 6.84
22 ALEX HIGGINBOTHAM
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 6.81 0.00 6.81
23 MICHAEL HERRON
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
3 3 6.66 0.00 6.66
24 JAMES BLEDSOE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.60 0.00 6.60
25 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 6.59 0.00 6.59
26 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
3 3 6.40 0.00 6.40
27 DENNIS HOOPER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
3 3 6.26 0.00 6.26
28 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.12 0.00 6.12
29 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.08 0.00 6.08
30 RONALD WELLS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 2 6.21 0.13 6.08
31 DAVID GOODMAN
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.01 0.00 6.01
32 DARIN BLEDSOE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
4 4 5.93 0.00 5.93
33 TIM MATHENEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 5.88 0.00 5.88
34 MARK WATSON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.79 0.00 5.79
35 STEVE SMYTHE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
6 6 5.78 0.00 5.78
36 RANDY COX
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.74 0.00 5.74
37 NATHAN BELL
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 5.64 0.00 5.64
38 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.54 0.00 5.54
39 SETH SUTTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.92 0.00 4.92
40 CHRIS MCCLEESE
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.90 0.00 4.90
41 BEN MAYES
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
4 4 4.69 0.00 4.69
42 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 4.59 0.00 4.59
43 CHRIS ATKINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 4.46 0.00 4.46
44 MIKE HUTCHISON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.42 0.00 4.42
45 MICAH CARMON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 2 4.33 0.00 4.33
46 JOSH SHRUM
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 4.31 0.00 4.31
47 PRESTON CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.23 0.00 4.23
48 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.20 0.00 4.20
49 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 4.16 0.00 4.16
50 JOHN ELLIOTT
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
2 2 3.98 0.00 3.98
51 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.93 0.00 3.93
52 MICHAEL GNASTER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
2 2 3.93 0.00 3.93
53 CHARLES E HATMAKER JR
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
2 2 3.88 0.00 3.88
54 SCOTT JONES
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.73 0.00 3.73
55 ROBERT COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.63 0.00 3.63
56 ROBERT GUILINIO
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.58 0.00 3.58
57 CLINTON TIM CODY JR
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
2 2 3.40 0.00 3.40
58 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 3.34 0.00 3.34
59 DEWAYNE DOTSON
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.32 0.00 3.32
60 EDDIE PARKER_2
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
2 2 3.29 0.00 3.29
61 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
2 2 3.27 0.00 3.27
62 STEVE OUELLETTE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 2.99 0.00 2.99
63 RICK LEFEVERS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 2.96 0.00 2.96
64 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.93 0.00 2.93
65 JIM WALPERT
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
1 0 2.96 0.13 2.83
66 BOBBY HULSEY
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.77 0.00 2.77
67 DOUG MIMS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 2.74 0.00 2.74
68 CHARLES NIX
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 2.68 0.00 2.68
69 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.66 0.00 2.66
70 WAYNE CUPP
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 2.65 0.00 2.65
71 THOMAS LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 2.63 0.00 2.63
72 JOE STAMPER
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 2.60 0.00 2.60
73 ERIC MATHEWS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 2.54 0.00 2.54
74 SCOTT CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.51 0.00 2.51
75 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR.
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.47 0.00 2.47
76 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.38 0.00 2.38
77 SCOTT RUBLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.30 0.00 2.30
78 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.22 0.00 2.22
79 BILL BREWER
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 2.15 0.00 2.15
80 SHANNON JOHNSON
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.10 0.00 2.10
81 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.08 0.00 2.08
82 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.04 0.00 2.04
83 LARRY REID
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 2.01 0.00 2.01
84 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.99 0.00 1.99
85 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.98 0.00 1.98
86 JASON RHOTEN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 1.91 0.00 1.91
87 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.89 0.00 1.89
88 EARNIE MCGILL
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 1.74 0.00 1.74
89 KATHY SMITH
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 1.71 0.00 1.71
90 MASON NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 1.29 0.00 1.29
91 CHARLES W HAWKINS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.21 0.00 1.21
92 JASON MOORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 1.19 0.00 1.19
93 MICHAEL EDWARDS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.18 0.00 1.18
94 JOHN ROBERTS
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.16 0.00 1.16
95 CHAD OSBORN
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.03 0.00 1.03
96 SCOTT BURTON
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.98 0.00 0.98
97 TY ADKINS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 DON CARR
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JC CHANDLER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 REX CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 HOMER CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 KEVIN CUDDY
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 STEPHEN GOINS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 CARL GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JAKE HARMIN
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JEFF HILL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 GREG JOLLEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 RANDY KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 BRUCE KORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JERRY LAST
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 CURTIS LEE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JUNIOR MCGEORGE
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 STEVE MILLER
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JORDAN MOORE
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 TRAVIS PARTON
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 KAYLA RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 STEVE ROGERS
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JEFFERY ROMANESK
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 GLEN SCOTT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 DAVEY SHOCKLEY
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 MIKE SMITH
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 JACK STEELE
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 FREDDIE WATSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 RONALD WAUGH
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 CHARLES YANCY
VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 DONALD J YOUNG
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 MITCH FARLEY SPARTA BASS CLUB 6.65
2 DALE PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 5.15
3 DANNY PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 5.07
4 GARY BROOKS CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 4.59
5 ANDREW PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 4.45
6 SAM MORGAN GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 3.98
7 DAVID ENGLEBERGER BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 3.93
8 JOHN J TALTON CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 3.80
9 ROBERT GUILINIO ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 3.58
10 DEWAYNE DOTSON VAN BUREN COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.32
11 SETH SUTTON KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.25
12 BILLY JEFFERIES SPARTA BASS CLUB 3.20