2017 TN State Tourney - East Divisional (5/4-6)
Watts Bar @ Ladd Park Ramp
5/4/2017

Ramp Phone Links
Ladd Park
1429 N Kentucky Street
Kingston, TN 37763
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
Walden Ridge Event Center
2305 North Gateway Avenue Suite 11
Harriman, TN 37748
Map
Registration location is at Walden Ridge Event Center from 1pm to 3pm ET. Briefing Begins at 4pm ET.

Notable information is as follows:
--Membership Deadline: February 4th
--Entry Deadline: April 4th
--Late Entry Deadline: April 20th

Off Limits information
Tournament waters will be off limits on May 4th, the day of Registration.

Hotels Phone Links
Lakeview Inn
1200 N Kentucky St
Kingston, TN 37763
(865) 376-3477 Website
Map
Super 8 Kingston
905 N Kentucky St
Kingston, TN 37763
(865) 376-4965 Website
Map
Days Inn
120 Childs Rd
Harriman, TN 37748
(865) 882-6200 Website
Map
Rodeway Inn & Suites
1845 S Roane St
Harriman, TN 37748
(865) 882-5400 Website
Map
Quality Inn
1845 S Roane St A
Harriman, TN 37748
(865) 882-5340 Website
Map
Comfort Inn
1867 S Roane St
Harriman, TN 37748
(865) 882-6600 Website
Map
Holiday Inn Express & Suites
1885 S Roane St
Harriman, TN 37748
(865) 295-0001 Website
Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
1 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 1 Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 1 Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 2 Y
10939 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8505 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 1 Y
8505 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 2 Y

Number of Teams:   25             Number of Anglers:   150      
Total Fish Caught:   582       Avg Weight per Fish:   2.59 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   578   99.31 %       Avg Fish per Club:   23      
Total Fish Weight:   1507.45 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   60.3 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 31 31 98.36 0.00 98.36
2 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 36 36 88.68 0.00 88.68
3 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 34 32 87.83 2.00 85.83
4 SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS 30 29 78.22 0.50 77.72
5 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 31 31 77.19 0.00 77.19
6 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 32 32 72.51 0.00 72.51
7 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 28 27 71.31 0.50 70.81
8 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 27 27 66.25 0.00 66.25
9 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 28 28 67.76 4.00 63.76
10 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 23 23 61.04 0.00 61.04
11 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 22 22 60.72 0.00 60.72
12 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 24 24 59.82 0.00 59.82
13 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 22 22 59.66 0.00 59.66
14 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 19 19 58.96 0.00 58.96
15 SPARTA BASS CLUB 22 22 57.58 0.00 57.58
16 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 26 26 56.23 0.00 56.23
17 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 20 20 55.96 0.00 55.96
18 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 20 20 54.31 0.00 54.31
19 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2 20 20 51.64 0.00 51.64
20 VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 18 18 49.78 0.00 49.78
21 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 17 17 45.30 0.00 45.30
22 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 16 16 43.40 0.00 43.40
23 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 15 15 37.32 0.00 37.32
24 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 16 16 35.58 0.00 35.58
25 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 5 5 12.04 0.00 12.04

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 RUSSELL MAYS
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
10 10 35.43 0.00 35.43
2 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
10 10 29.34 0.00 29.34
3 RONALD WELLS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
10 10 28.33 0.00 28.33
4 BILLY NORRIS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
10 10 27.11 0.00 27.11
5 JASON SOSEBEE
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
10 10 25.88 0.00 25.88
6 JOSH NORRIS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
10 10 24.89 0.00 24.89
7 GEORGE WHALEY
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
7 7 24.29 0.00 24.29
8 DON CARR
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
8 8 22.26 0.00 22.26
9 JIMMY BOLDON
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
7 7 21.65 0.00 21.65
10 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
8 8 21.62 0.00 21.62
11 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
7 7 20.72 0.00 20.72
12 CHRIS FRANCO
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
9 9 20.69 0.00 20.69
13 SHANE MCGUIRE
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
7 7 20.61 0.00 20.61
14 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
8 8 20.10 0.00 20.10
15 SCOTT JONES
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
7 7 19.96 0.00 19.96
16 CREIG KIMBRO
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
7 7 19.91 0.00 19.91
17 PRESTON CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 7 19.79 0.00 19.79
18 JIMMY HILL
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
7 7 19.19 0.00 19.19
19 LYNN SPEARS
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
7 7 18.98 0.00 18.98
20 ALEX HIGGINBOTHAM
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
8 8 18.88 0.00 18.88
21 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
8 8 18.81 0.00 18.81
22 DUSTIN ELDRIDGE
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
8 8 18.61 0.00 18.61
23 RICK WALLACE
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
7 7 18.59 0.00 18.59
24 DON EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
7 7 18.38 0.00 18.38
25 JAMES ARNETT
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
6 6 18.04 0.00 18.04
26 CHRIS SEESE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
7 7 17.71 0.00 17.71
27 JAMES STOUT
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 17.55 0.00 17.55
28 BRAD COX
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 17.47 0.00 17.47
29 JARROD JONES
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
8 8 19.29 2.00 17.29
30 MICAH CARMON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
5 5 16.92 0.00 16.92
31 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
7 7 16.85 0.00 16.85
32 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 16.46 0.00 16.46
33 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
7 7 17.22 1.00 16.22
34 SHANNON JOHNSON
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
7 7 15.92 0.00 15.92
35 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
7 7 15.84 0.00 15.84
36 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR.
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 14.80 0.00 14.80
37 ROGER GRAHAM SR
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
5 5 14.65 0.00 14.65
38 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 14.64 0.00 14.64
39 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
6 5 15.00 0.50 14.50
40 SCOTT RUBLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 14.43 0.00 14.43
41 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
6 6 14.36 0.00 14.36
42 ALLEN HOLT
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
6 6 14.35 0.00 14.35
43 CLINT TATE
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 14.30 0.00 14.30
44 SONNY MILLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
5 5 13.88 0.00 13.88
45 MIKE LUSK
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 13.80 0.00 13.80
46 JONATHAN TATE
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 13.73 0.00 13.73
47 JEFFERY HILL
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 13.72 0.00 13.72
48 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 13.31 0.00 13.31
49 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
5 5 13.27 0.00 13.27
50 JASON NICHOLS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
6 6 13.04 0.00 13.04
51 PAUL E COMPHER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 12.84 0.00 12.84
52 JESSE GARREN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 12.75 0.00 12.75
53 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
5 5 12.60 0.00 12.60
54 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
5 5 12.37 0.00 12.37
55 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
5 5 12.25 0.00 12.25
56 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
5 5 12.13 0.00 12.13
57 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 11.98 0.00 11.98
58 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
4 4 11.83 0.00 11.83
58 JAMES HATFIELD
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
4 4 11.83 0.00 11.83
60 DANNY DIXON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
5 5 11.64 0.00 11.64
61 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
5 4 11.98 0.50 11.48
62 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
4 4 11.09 0.00 11.09
63 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 10.59 0.00 10.59
64 MICHAEL WHEELER
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
3 3 10.08 0.00 10.08
65 JASON MOORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
3 3 10.02 0.00 10.02
66 REX CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
4 4 9.98 0.00 9.98
67 JEFF MCGAHA
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 9.78 0.00 9.78
68 JIM WALPERT
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 3 9.73 0.00 9.73
69 JEFFERY SEESE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
3 3 9.56 0.00 9.56
70 ALEX STARLING
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
3 3 9.34 0.00 9.34
71 JOEL COWARD
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
3 3 9.04 0.00 9.04
72 ROBERT GIBSON
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
4 4 8.77 0.00 8.77
73 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 8.73 0.00 8.73
74 JUSTIN FAIRBANKS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
4 4 8.71 0.00 8.71
75 KEN BRADY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 8.59 0.00 8.59
76 DAVID GOODMAN
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
4 4 8.34 0.00 8.34
77 MIKE OGLESBY
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.33 0.00 8.33
78 RANDY KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.13 0.00 8.13
79 JOHN ELLIOTT
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
4 4 7.95 0.00 7.95
80 THOMAS CRABTREE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.66 0.00 7.66
81 ANDREW SGARLATA
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
3 3 7.57 0.00 7.57
82 TIM NEAL
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
3 3 7.44 0.00 7.44
83 MICHAEL GNASTER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
3 3 7.34 0.00 7.34
84 ROBERT GUILINIO
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 7.21 0.00 7.21
85 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.04 0.00 7.04
86 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
4 4 7.01 0.00 7.01
87 GARY YEXLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 6.97 0.00 6.97
88 NATE CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 6.91 0.00 6.91
89 JAMES CAMPBELL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 6.86 0.00 6.86
90 HOMER CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS
3 3 6.82 0.00 6.82
91 GARY CARROLL
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.66 0.00 6.66
92 EDDIE STEWART
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 6.53 0.00 6.53
93 WESLEY LEMONS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 6.50 0.00 6.50
94 RICK V SANSON
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
3 3 6.47 0.00 6.47
95 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
3 3 6.45 0.00 6.45
96 TONY ALLGEIER
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 2 6.31 0.00 6.31
97 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.22 0.00 6.22
98 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.95 0.00 5.95
99 JERRY BIRDWELL
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
3 3 5.88 0.00 5.88
100 CHRIS MCCLEESE
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.83 0.00 5.83
101 CHRIS DODSON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
2 1 6.20 0.50 5.70
102 BEN MAYES
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.57 0.00 5.57
103 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.39 0.00 5.39
104 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.31 0.00 5.31
105 BILL HILL
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 5.19 0.00 5.19
106 JEFF EMERTON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 4.84 0.00 4.84
107 MIKE HOUSTON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 4.56 0.00 4.56
108 JOSH SHRUM
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
2 2 6.40 2.00 4.40
109 CURTIS BROWN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.16 0.00 4.16
110 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.14 0.00 4.14
111 JEFF STAFFORD
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 4.10 0.00 4.10
112 GARY GORE
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 3.93 0.00 3.93
113 CARL GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 3.90 0.00 3.90
114 KEN MCKAY
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 3.89 0.00 3.89
115 TREVOR PHIPPS
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 0 4.07 0.50 3.57
116 JOHN HOUSER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.42 0.00 3.42
117 DAVID SWEET
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 3.39 0.00 3.39
118 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 3.33 0.00 3.33
119 EARNIE MCGILL
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.29 0.00 3.29
120 RANDY YOUNG
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2
1 1 3.18 0.00 3.18
121 MARK WATSON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 3.09 0.00 3.09
122 DEWAYNE DOTSON
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
1 1 3.07 0.00 3.07
123 PERRY THORNTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.82 0.00 2.82
124 MIKE SMITH
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.80 0.00 2.80
125 STEVE ERICKSEN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.57 0.00 2.57
126 STEPHEN GOINS
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 2.54 0.00 2.54
127 ERIC MATHEWS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 2.44 0.00 2.44
128 DEAN LANTERNIER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 2.43 0.00 2.43
129 JOHN ROBERTS
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.36 0.00 2.36
130 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.35 0.00 2.35
131 DANNY PERRY
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 2.23 0.00 2.23
132 VAN LAM
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 2.22 0.00 2.22
132 JOHN SMITH
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.22 0.00 2.22
134 JACOB BRAY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
1 1 2.10 0.00 2.10
135 DAN CALDWELL
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.87 0.00 1.87
136 JUNIOR MCGEORGE
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 1.74 0.00 1.74
137 CHARLES YANCY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
1 1 1.69 0.00 1.69
138 STEPHEN SMITH_2
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.49 0.00 1.49
139 ERIC BLANKENSHIP
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 WARREN BLANKENSHIP
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 DAVID CRABTREE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 SCOTT CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 ADAM EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 STEVE HIGGINS
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 GREG JOLLEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 RON LANDRY
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 TOM LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 SCOTTIE DEAN RAY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 TONY TOWNSEND
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 RUSSELL MAYS EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 5.43
2 JAMES ARNETT EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 5.30
3 GEORGE WHALEY RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 5.23
4 JONATHAN TATE GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 5.21
5 MICAH CARMON EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 5.10
6 DANNY DIXON EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 5.02
7 JAMES STOUT ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 5.01
8 RONALD WELLS CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 4.91
9 SCOTT JONES CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 4.90
10 MICHAEL WHEELER VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2 4.87
11 JIMMY BOLDON SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS 4.85
12 JEFF EMERTON SPARTA BASS CLUB 4.84
13 ROGER GRAHAM SR CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 4.83
14 CHAD P COX LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 4.64
15 MIKE HOUSTON VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 4.56
16 RICK WALLACE VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2 4.54
17 SHANE MCGUIRE VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 4.50
18 MITCH FARLEY SPARTA BASS CLUB 4.49
19 JIMMY HILL CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 4.48
20 DOUG LONG SOUTHWEST VA BASS ANGLERS 4.48
21 BILLY NORRIS VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4.23
22 RANDY KEASLER RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 4.16
23 KEVIN RHYMER VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4.07
24 TREVOR PHIPPS VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4.07
25 DON CARR VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 4.04
26 CHRIS DODSON VALLEY BASSMASTERS 3.95
27 JIM WALPERT CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 3.94
28 KEN MCKAY MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 3.89
29 DON EVANS KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 3.85
30 BRAD COX KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 3.74
31 MICHAEL GNASTER HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 3.67
32 MITCHELL MCENTIRE CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 3.66
33 MIKE OGLESBY KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.57
34 JOHN HUNTLEY SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 3.56
35 JEFFERY SEESE SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 3.46
36 JOHN HOUSER RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.42
37 DAVID SWEET CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 3.39
38 ALVIN R HOWARD BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.33
39 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR. KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 3.32
40 EARNIE MCGILL RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.29
41 RICHARD AILEY VALLEY BASSMASTERS #2 3.28
42 BOBBY DAVIS RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.20
43 RANDY YOUNG VAN BUREN BASS CLUB #2 3.18
44 MIKE LUSK GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.14
45 ANDREW PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 3.10
46 MARK WATSON KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 3.09
47 DEWAYNE DOTSON VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 3.07

Place Angler / Team Total
1 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
29.34
2 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
14.50
3 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
14.36
4 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS
12.37
5 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS
11.48
6 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS CLUB
10.59
7 JOSH ELLIOTT
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
7.95
8 GARY CARROLL
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
6.66
9 RICK SANSON
VAN BURENBASS CLUB
6.47
10 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
6.22
11 BEN MAYES
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
5.57
12 CURTIS BROWN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
4.16
13 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
4.14
14 DAVID SWEET
CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS
3.39
15 STEVE ERICKSEN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2.57
16 DEAN LANTERNIER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
2.43