2017 TN State Tourney - West Divisional (4/27-29)
Kentucky Lake @ Birdsong
4/27/2017


Benton County / Camden
Host City Phone Links
Benton County / Camden

Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-8395 Website
Map

Ramp Phone Links
Birdsong Marina
60 Birdsong Marina Rd
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-7880 Website
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
First United Methodist Church
104 North Church Street
Camden, TN 38320
Map
Registration location is First United Methodist Church from 1 pm to 3 pm CT. Briefing will follow at 4 pm CT.

Notable information is as follows:
--Membership Deadline: January 27th
--Entry Deadline: March 27th
--Late Entry Deadline: April 12th

Off Limits information
Tournament waters will be off limits on 4/27, the day of Registration.

Hotels Phone Links
Birdsong Resort
255 Marina Rd
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-7880 Website
Map
Country Hearth Inn & Suites
321 US-641
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-6666 Website
Map
Best Western Home Place Inn
170 US Hwy 641 N
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-2222 Website
Map
Nathan Bedford Forrest State Park
1825 Pilot Knob Road
Eva, TN 38333
(731) 584-6536 Website
Map
Country Music Bed and Breakfast
174 Schools Drive
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 220-2567 Website
Map
BeaverDam Restaurant and Marina
1280 Lodge Road
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-5338 Map
Wildlife Cove Campground & Marina
169 Wildlife Cove
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-6740 Map
Songbird Campground & Relax Shax
375 Mt Moriah Road
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 550-5515 Map

Restaurants Phone Links
Country & Western Steakhouse
189 Extension Ave
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-3026 Map
Downhome Family Restaurant
1780 Highway 70 West
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-1989 Map
Smarder`s Grill
314 Highway 641 North
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 213-2700 Website
Map
El Vallarta
255 Highway 641 North
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-2440 Map
Craig`s Pizza
117 West Lake Street
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-4920 Map
Goodwings
311 Highway 641 North
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-5580 Map
The Shack (BBQ)
311 Highway 641 North
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 584-5984 Map
Old West Steakhouse
256 West Main Street
Camden, TN 38320
(731) 213-2494 Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
11229 BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY 1 Y
3565 CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC. 1 Y
11090 ELITE-FISHING 1 Y
7826 FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
3326 HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
3340 HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
4236 HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
10518 INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB 1 Y
27 JACKSON BASS CLUB 1 Y
1177 KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
1177 KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
6148 MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
6586 MIDDLE TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
11010 PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB-TN 1 Y
11010 PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB-TN 2 Y
4815 PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
11230 QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
1602 REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB 1 Y
7031 SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC. 1 Y
11085 SOUTHERN MIDDLE TENNESSEE BASS CLUB 1 Y
10900 STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB 1 Y
7547 STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
7125 TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
4817 TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10388 THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB 1 Y
7400 TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB 1 Y
7400 TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB 2 Y
3015 TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB 1 Y
3015 TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB 2 Y
7175 WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS 1 Y

Number of Teams:   29             Number of Anglers:   162      
Total Fish Caught:   958       Avg Weight per Fish:   2.9 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   925   96.56 %       Avg Fish per Club:   33      
Total Fish Weight:   2777.41 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   95.77 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY 56 56 166.60 0.00 166.60
2 INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB 50 48 166.06 1.00 165.06
3 HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB 44 41 155.77 1.50 154.27
4 CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC 51 50 137.44 0.50 136.94
5 PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2 49 49 133.99 0.00 133.99
6 ELITE-FISHING 46 45 133.83 0.50 133.33
7 SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB 43 37 134.01 3.00 131.01
8 MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS 41 41 118.22 0.00 118.22
9 TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB 37 36 112.45 0.50 111.95
10 THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB 39 39 109.10 0.00 109.10
11 HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB 39 39 108.10 0.00 108.10
12 TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB 37 34 104.90 1.50 103.40
13 REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB 33 33 100.26 0.00 100.26
14 PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB 34 34 95.18 0.00 95.18
15 KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2 33 33 94.93 0.00 94.93
16 KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS 36 34 94.84 1.00 93.84
17 TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2 30 30 93.71 0.00 93.71
18 HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS 33 31 93.76 1.00 92.76
19 STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB 30 30 83.06 0.00 83.06
20 JACKSON BASS CLUB 30 30 80.61 0.00 80.61
21 TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS 27 26 79.23 0.50 78.73
22 WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS 27 25 77.46 2.00 75.46
23 PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS 26 26 73.99 0.00 73.99
24 SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC 25 23 64.12 1.00 63.12
25 STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS 22 22 62.83 0.00 62.83
26 TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS 18 18 43.07 0.00 43.07
27 FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB 12 5 31.96 0.00 31.96
28 TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB #2 5 5 15.38 0.00 15.38
29 QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS 5 5 12.55 0.00 12.55

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 DYLAN FULLER
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
10 10 42.23 0.00 42.23
2 ERIC FULLER
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
10 8 40.36 1.00 39.36
3 RICK CROUCH
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
10 10 37.89 0.00 37.89
4 JOHN BRUZEWSKI
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
10 10 35.79 0.00 35.79
5 JUSTIN DAVIS
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
10 10 35.62 0.00 35.62
6 SCOTT SPAIN
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
10 9 35.68 0.50 35.18
7 SAM LASHLEE
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
10 10 35.08 0.00 35.08
8 BRANDON PERKINS
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
10 10 34.99 0.00 34.99
9 KYLE LEWELLEN
ELITE-FISHING
10 10 33.72 0.00 33.72
10 KEVIN TIDWELL
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
10 9 33.97 0.50 33.47
11 LARRY DUNLAP
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
10 10 32.30 0.00 32.30
12 DANNY CARTER
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
10 10 32.10 0.00 32.10
13 MATTHEW WILSON
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
10 10 30.87 0.00 30.87
14 CLAY DEASON
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
10 10 30.77 0.00 30.77
15 WESLEY BAILEY
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
10 10 30.05 0.00 30.05
16 JIM CHILDERS
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
10 5 32.49 2.50 29.99
17 CARL ROBERTSON
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
9 8 30.21 0.50 29.71
18 BILLY DOYLE
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
10 10 29.67 0.00 29.67
19 PHIL BURNETT
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
10 10 29.65 0.00 29.65
20 RICHIE HEAD
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
10 10 29.57 0.00 29.57
21 MIKE CARTER
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
9 8 29.45 0.50 28.95
22 JOHN COBLE GARRETT
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
8 8 28.66 0.00 28.66
23 MICHAEL WASDEN
WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
10 10 29.44 1.00 28.44
24 DREW BOGGS
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
9 9 27.51 0.00 27.51
25 JAY VEAZEY
JACKSON BASS CLUB
10 10 27.33 0.00 27.33
26 WILL NANNEY
WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
10 8 28.17 1.00 27.17
27 CHARLES L DAVIS
JACKSON BASS CLUB
10 10 26.74 0.00 26.74
28 REED BALDWIN
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
10 9 27.17 0.50 26.67
29 RICHARD KING
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
9 9 26.49 0.00 26.49
30 ERIC HENSLEY
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
9 9 26.15 0.00 26.15
31 DAVID DANIEL III
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
8 8 25.97 0.00 25.97
32 DANNY HANKINS
STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS
10 10 25.80 0.00 25.80
33 MARK FLOYD
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
9 9 25.76 0.00 25.76
34 LYNN POLLOCK
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
8 6 26.54 1.00 25.54
35 CODY BURKE
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
9 9 25.44 0.00 25.44
36 KELLY READHIMER
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
10 10 25.18 0.00 25.18
37 BOBBY COTTEN
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
7 7 24.91 0.00 24.91
38 KEVIN KENNEDY
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
9 9 24.83 0.00 24.83
39 DENNIS SHAWN PERRIGO
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
10 10 24.60 0.00 24.60
40 DON WINSTEAD
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
10 10 24.35 0.00 24.35
41 BRYAN DOWDY
ELITE-FISHING
8 8 24.08 0.00 24.08
42 PARIS QUON
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
10 10 24.07 0.00 24.07
43 NATHAN ASHMORE
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
8 8 23.99 0.00 23.99
44 BRAD WASHBURN
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
6 6 23.90 0.00 23.90
45 DAVID ROGERS
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
10 10 23.85 0.00 23.85
46 JAMES FOSTER
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
8 8 23.82 0.00 23.82
47 JAMES M BALLARD
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
10 9 24.28 0.50 23.78
48 GORDON FOX
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
7 7 23.59 0.00 23.59
49 TONY DEMOSS
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
8 8 23.51 0.00 23.51
50 JOHN CURTIS
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
10 10 22.92 0.00 22.92
51 WALT DILLARD
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
10 10 22.66 0.00 22.66
52 VIC THAYER, JR
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
7 7 22.26 0.00 22.26
53 RYAN BENSON
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
8 8 22.22 0.00 22.22
54 ERIC HILL
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
10 10 22.14 0.00 22.14
55 GLENN A KIRKMAN
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
8 8 21.93 0.00 21.93
56 JERRY DRIVER
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
10 9 22.19 0.50 21.69
57 WILLIAM JONES
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
8 8 21.52 0.00 21.52
58 JEREMY CAREY
ELITE-FISHING
7 6 21.96 0.50 21.46
59 DANIEL ZAVATCHEN
PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS
8 8 21.33 0.00 21.33
60 JUSTIN BAGGETT
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
7 7 20.77 0.00 20.77
61 NATHAN ENNIS
ELITE-FISHING
7 7 19.91 0.00 19.91
62 MONTY DANIEL
PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS
7 7 19.89 0.00 19.89
63 BRANDON MOON
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
8 8 19.39 0.00 19.39
64 SCOTT PATTERSON
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
8 8 19.38 0.00 19.38
65 KENNY PARKER
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
7 7 19.11 0.00 19.11
66 ELTON MOORE
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
6 6 18.54 0.00 18.54
67 MICHAEL HAYNES
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
6 6 18.44 0.00 18.44
68 JUSTIN ONSBY
ELITE-FISHING
8 8 18.43 0.00 18.43
69 BOBBY HOLLIS
PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS
6 6 18.24 0.00 18.24
70 LARRY ELLIS
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
4 4 17.95 0.00 17.95
71 BILL PATTERSON
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
7 6 18.23 0.50 17.73
72 WAYNE WASHBURN
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
7 7 17.70 0.00 17.70
73 RANDY HOLLINGSWORTH
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 17.62 0.00 17.62
74 RANDY HITE
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
4 4 17.55 0.00 17.55
75 D J BOGGS
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
6 6 17.54 0.00 17.54
76 BARRY BURTON
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
7 6 17.74 0.50 17.24
77 MATT ELLIS
INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB
7 7 17.23 0.00 17.23
78 MAXIE R SCURLOCK
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 17.14 0.00 17.14
79 LEO KNOWLES
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
6 6 16.79 0.00 16.79
80 DANNY AUSTIN
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
6 5 17.28 0.50 16.78
81 CHAD DILDA
JACKSON BASS CLUB
6 6 16.30 0.00 16.30
82 JASON SLOAN
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
5 5 15.84 0.00 15.84
83 KIRBY WEEDEN
ELITE-FISHING
6 6 15.73 0.00 15.73
84 SIDNEY WARDEN
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 15.52 0.00 15.52
85 RICKY D COLLINS
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
5 5 15.43 0.00 15.43
85 LARRY PATTERSON
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
5 5 15.43 0.00 15.43
87 KEVIN SWAW
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB #2
5 5 15.38 0.00 15.38
88 JODIE WILLIAMS
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
5 5 15.16 0.00 15.16
89 DANNY BOGGS
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
5 5 15.10 0.00 15.10
90 LARRY FUQUA
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
4 4 14.99 0.00 14.99
91 PATTY DANIEL
PICKWICK BASS ANGLERS
5 5 14.53 0.00 14.53
92 DAVID SCHMIDT
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 14.46 0.00 14.46
93 FRED MURRAY
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
7 7 14.19 0.00 14.19
94 JOHN PAYNE
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
5 5 14.04 0.00 14.04
95 STEPHEN SCOGGIN
STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS
5 5 13.89 0.00 13.89
96 BILL COFFEY
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
5 5 13.76 0.00 13.76
97 JOE MEACHAM
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
5 5 13.69 0.00 13.69
98 CHUCK HARDGROVE
STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS
4 4 13.43 0.00 13.43
99 TIMOTHY TOOMBS
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
5 5 13.38 0.00 13.38
100 MIKE MOORE
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB
4 4 13.21 0.00 13.21
101 JOHNNY GARRET
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
5 5 13.03 0.00 13.03
102 VANCE FAWCETT
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
5 5 12.90 0.00 12.90
103 MIKE STAPLES
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
5 5 12.89 0.00 12.89
104 JUSTIN THAYER
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB #2
5 5 12.64 0.00 12.64
105 ANDY AFFLICK
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
6 6 12.60 0.00 12.60
106 JOEL HILL
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
5 5 12.60 0.00 12.60
107 WAYNE JACKSON
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
4 4 12.54 0.00 12.54
108 KEVIN KARAS
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
5 5 12.35 0.00 12.35
109 RON KOURI
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
6 5 12.52 0.50 12.02
110 BILL WASDEN
WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
5 5 11.96 0.00 11.96
111 JONATHAN FORTNER
HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 3 12.45 0.50 11.95
112 BOBBY KANE
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
4 4 11.83 0.00 11.83
113 KACY KYLE
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
5 5 11.50 0.00 11.50
114 JASON CHANDLER
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
5 5 11.03 0.00 11.03
115 RICK KELLY
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
4 4 11.02 0.00 11.02
116 DERRICK LEPPIN
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
2 2 10.54 0.00 10.54
117 RICHARD EDEN
THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB
4 4 10.31 0.00 10.31
118 WILK THOMPSON
JACKSON BASS CLUB
4 4 10.24 0.00 10.24
119 BRIAN FERGUSON
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
4 4 10.20 0.00 10.20
120 ROBERT HEHN
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
4 4 10.04 0.00 10.04
121 ROBERT WHITE
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
4 4 10.01 0.00 10.01
122 TOM POWELL
STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS
3 3 9.71 0.00 9.71
123 ZACH PARKER
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
3 3 9.59 0.00 9.59
124 TYLER MAYHEW
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
4 4 9.48 0.00 9.48
125 CARL L CARDWELL JR
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
4 4 9.46 0.00 9.46
126 TERRY HARRIS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 8.91 0.00 8.91
127 STACEY MANNERS
HOUSTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 8.85 0.00 8.85
128 JACK WAITS
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2
3 3 8.71 0.00 8.71
129 BRUCE GREIG
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
4 4 8.70 0.00 8.70
130 JAMES LAKE
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
4 4 8.23 0.00 8.23
131 SLATON GEARIN
WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
2 2 7.89 0.00 7.89
132 RANDY CANTER
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
4 2 8.84 1.00 7.84
133 MATT THURMAN
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
3 3 7.51 0.00 7.51
134 ELBERT CAMPER
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
3 3 7.14 0.00 7.14
135 A. B. DOSS, JR.
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 6.92 0.00 6.92
136 JONATHAN PICKETT
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.71 0.00 6.71
137 JOHN PAULK
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
2 2 6.48 0.00 6.48
138 JAMES SAVELEY
PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB
1 1 6.05 0.00 6.05
139 LARRY JENKINS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 5.98 0.00 5.98
140 WAYNE HOLMES
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
3 3 5.53 0.00 5.53
141 HOMER COLLINS
KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS
2 2 5.51 0.00 5.51
142 JAMES D WEBB
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
2 2 5.18 0.00 5.18
143 JEFFREY ALLEN
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
1 1 5.05 0.00 5.05
144 MICHAEL HERRELL
TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.05 0.00 5.05
145 GILBERT GOUGH
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
2 2 4.83 0.00 4.83
146 DANNY MEADOWS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 4.64 0.00 4.64
147 DAVID DUNLAP
STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB
2 2 4.37 0.00 4.37
148 BARRY STEELE
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 4.21 0.00 4.21
149 HASSAN MOGHANDOM
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.47 0.00 3.47
150 JOHN SMITH
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2
2 2 3.39 0.00 3.39
151 FERREL NORRIS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 3.38 0.00 3.38
152 KEVIN MEEKS
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.09 0.00 3.09
153 IAN REDING
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.53 0.00 2.53
154 CHIP PAYNE
SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB
1 1 2.49 0.00 2.49
155 EDDIE WHEATLY
MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
1 1 2.37 0.00 2.37
156 JUSTIN BOOKER
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.13 0.00 2.13
157 WILLIAM LEVAN
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.78 0.00 1.78
158 TIMMY DOTSON
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
158 JAMES W EFFINGER
SHILOH BASSMASTERS INC
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
158 CARL RITCHIE
QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
158 TIM SHAVER
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
158 JASON SWAW
TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 JOHN BRUZEWSKI TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2 8.57
2 JOHN COBLE GARRETT REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB 8.37
3 RANDY HITE THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB 8.32
4 RICK CROUCH SOUTHERN MIDDLE TN BASS CLUB 7.43
5 LARRY DUNLAP TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2 7.26
6 GORDON FOX REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB 7.00
7 BRAD WASHBURN TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB 6.99
8 MICHAEL HAYNES KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS #2 6.80
9 DERRICK LEPPIN PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB 6.67
10 DANNY HANKINS STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS 6.32
11 SAM LASHLEE INDIAN CREEK BASS CLUB 6.26
12 JAMES SAVELEY PEANUT CRAFT LURES BASS CLUB 6.05
13 CHUCK HARDGROVE STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS 5.95
14 WAYNE WASHBURN TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB 5.93
15 KEVIN KENNEDY MCNAIRY COUNTY BASS ANGLERS 5.60
16 DREW BOGGS STONEBRIDGE BASS CLUB 5.51
17 JAY VEAZEY JACKSON BASS CLUB 5.28
18 JEFFREY ALLEN TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2 5.05
19 DANNY MEADOWS FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB 4.64
20 TOM POWELL STONES RIVER BASS ANGLERS 4.41
21 BARRY STEELE QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS 4.21
22 ELBERT CAMPER TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB #2 3.61
23 JONATHAN FORTNER HUMPHREYS COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.54
24 ELTON MOORE TWIN LAKES BASS CLUB 3.45
25 FERREL NORRIS FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.38
26 BOBBY KANE TEAM CLARKSVILLE BASSMASTERS 3.33
27 BILL WASDEN WEST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS 3.26
28 HOMER COLLINS KENTUCKY LAKE BASS ANGLERS 3.20
29 A. B. DOSS, JR. FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.16
30 KEVIN MEEKS QUEEN CITY BASSMASTERS 3.09

Place Angler / Team Total
1 JOHN BRUZEWSKI
TWO RIVERS BASS CLUB
35.79
2 BRANDON PERKINS
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
34.99
3 KELLY READHIMER
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
25.18
4 BRYAN DOWDY
ELITE-FISHING
24.08
5 NATHAN ASHMORE
BONE SPOOKS N HARMONY
23.99
6 NATHAN ENNIS
ELITE-FISHING
19.91
7 KIRBY WEEDEN
ELITE-FISHING
15.73
8 TIMOTHY TOOMBS
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
13.38
9 MICHAEL STAPLES
CLARKSVILLE BASS CLUB INC
12.89
10 RICK KELLY
REELFOOT LAKE BASS CLUB
11.02
11 ROBERT WHITE
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
10.01
12 ZACH PARKER
HENDERSON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS
9.59
13 TERRY HARRIS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
8.91
14 BRUCE GREIG
TEAM NASHVILLE BASSMASTERS
8.70
15 LARRY JENKINS
FAYETTE COUNTY BASS CLUB
5.98