2015 State Tournament - East Divisional (9/24-26)
Loudon/Tellico @ The Dam Ramp
9/25/2015

Host City Phone Links
Loudon County

Lenoir City, TN
Website
Map

Ramp Phone Links
TVA Tellico Ramp - Tellico Recreation Area
Tellico Dam Reservation Boat Ramp
Tellico Parkway, TN 37772
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
First Baptist Church
2085 Simpson Road
Lenoir City, TN 37772
Map
Registration will be from 1:00 - 3:00 pm Eastern Time at the First Baptist Church. The Briefing meeting will begin at 4:00 pm Eastern Time at the same location. All Anglers must be present for both registration and briefing meetings.

Off Limits information
The lake will be off limits on Sept 24th. There creel limit will be 5 fish per angler. Length Limits are as follows: 12" Spotted Bass, 14" Largemouth Bass and 18" Smallmouth Bass.

Hotels Phone Links
Hampton Inn
585 Fort Loudoun Medical Center Drive
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-988-2000 Map
Holiday Inn
1112 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-635-0070 Map
Days Inn
1110 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-2011 Map
Kings Inn
1031 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-9091 Map
Inn of Lenoir Motor Lodge
503 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-8043 Map
Comfort Inn
150 Interchange Park Lane
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-988-8880 Map
Econo Lodge
1211 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-986-0295 Map
Knights Inn
400 Interchange Park Drive
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-986-9000 Map
Country Inn & Suites
12400 Highway 72 N
Loudon, TN 37774
865-657-0050 Map
American Best Value Inn/RV Park
5100 Highway 72
Loudon, TN 37774
865-458-5855 Map
Super 8 Motel
12452 Highway 72
Loudon, TN 37774
865-458-5660 Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 2 Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 1 Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 2 Y
10939 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 1 Y
10164 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 2 Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8505 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 1 Y

Number of Teams:   25             Number of Anglers:   148      
Total Fish Caught:   381       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.97 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   378   99.21 %       Avg Fish per Club:   15      
Total Fish Weight:   751.69 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   30.07 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 SPARTA BASS CLUB 31 31 65.05 0.00 65.05
2 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 28 27 57.95 0.13 57.82
3 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 27 26 49.99 0.13 49.86
4 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 25 25 45.91 0.00 45.91
5 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 20 20 40.27 0.00 40.27
6 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 16 16 38.93 0.00 38.93
7 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 18 18 38.63 0.00 38.63
8 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 14 14 35.82 0.00 35.82
9 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 20 20 34.33 0.00 34.33
10 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 14 14 32.06 0.00 32.06
11 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 17 17 30.76 0.00 30.76
12 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 15 15 29.30 0.00 29.30
13 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2 16 15 29.33 0.13 29.20
14 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 12 12 26.78 0.00 26.78
15 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 14 14 25.92 0.00 25.92
16 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 10 10 24.93 0.00 24.93
17 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 15 15 23.78 0.00 23.78
18 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 12 12 20.27 0.00 20.27
19 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 12 12 18.22 0.00 18.22
20 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 8 8 17.97 0.00 17.97
21 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 7 7 14.27 0.00 14.27
22 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 11 11 15.12 1.00 14.12
23 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 6 6 12.55 0.00 12.55
24 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 7 7 12.53 0.00 12.53
25 VAN BUREN BASS CLUB 6 6 11.02 0.00 11.02

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
8 8 18.92 0.00 18.92
2 GARY GORE
SPARTA BASS CLUB
7 7 18.62 0.00 18.62
3 ADAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
6 6 16.63 0.00 16.63
4 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
6 6 15.26 0.00 15.26
5 SCOTT JONES
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
9 9 15.22 0.00 15.22
6 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
8 8 15.05 0.00 15.05
7 KEN BRADY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
6 6 14.60 0.00 14.60
8 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 13.37 0.00 13.37
9 PRESTON CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
9 9 12.33 0.00 12.33
10 JASON NICHOLS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2
7 7 12.24 0.00 12.24
11 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 4 12.36 0.13 12.23
12 BRYAN MCGILL
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2
6 5 12.33 0.13 12.20
13 MICHAEL GNASTER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
8 8 11.87 0.00 11.87
14 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
7 7 11.77 0.00 11.77
15 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 11.77 0.00 11.77
16 NATHAN BELL
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 11.05 0.00 11.05
17 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
6 6 10.92 0.00 10.92
18 DALE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
4 4 10.83 0.00 10.83
19 STEVE ERICKSEN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
4 4 10.67 0.00 10.67
20 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 10.22 0.00 10.22
21 JIMMY BOLDON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
5 5 9.95 0.00 9.95
22 TIM CODY
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
5 5 9.67 0.00 9.67
23 DAVID HARRIS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 9.67 0.00 9.67
24 MIKE OGLESBY
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 9.53 0.00 9.53
25 JEFF EMERTON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 9.35 0.00 9.35
26 MARK WATSON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 8.66 0.00 8.66
27 DONALD J YOUNG
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
4 4 8.64 0.00 8.64
28 STEVEN ROGERS
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
5 5 8.47 0.00 8.47
29 MATT SMITH
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.32 0.13 8.19
30 DAVID CRABTREE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.13 0.00 8.13
31 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.02 0.00 8.02
32 FLETCHER GRIFFITH
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
5 5 7.93 0.00 7.93
33 JASON MOORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
4 4 7.71 0.00 7.71
34 CARL GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
4 4 7.70 0.00 7.70
35 JOSH SHRUM
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
3 3 7.53 0.00 7.53
36 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.24 0.00 7.24
37 DANIEL V. BAILEY, JR
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.10 0.00 7.10
38 CHARLES NIX
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
4 4 7.08 0.00 7.08
39 PERRY THORNTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
4 4 7.02 0.00 7.02
40 JAMES HEADRICK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.88 0.00 6.88
41 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.62 0.00 6.62
42 WAYNE CUPP
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
3 3 6.48 0.00 6.48
43 REX CALLEBS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
4 4 6.41 0.00 6.41
44 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.39 0.00 6.39
45 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 6.19 0.00 6.19
46 JOHN ELLIOTT
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 6.16 0.00 6.16
47 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
2 2 6.15 0.00 6.15
48 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 6.14 0.00 6.14
49 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.09 0.00 6.09
50 KEVIN BROOKS
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
3 3 6.05 0.00 6.05
51 CREIG KIMBRO
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 6.05 0.00 6.05
52 TIM MATHENEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 5.96 0.00 5.96
53 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR.
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 5.91 0.00 5.91
54 EDDIE PARKER_2
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
4 4 5.71 0.00 5.71
55 DARIN BLEDSOE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
3 3 5.67 0.00 5.67
56 DAVID GOODMAN
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.52 0.00 5.52
57 MICHALE HERRON
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
3 3 5.43 0.00 5.43
58 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.31 0.00 5.31
59 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 5.30 0.00 5.30
60 JEFF MURPHY
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.20 0.00 5.20
61 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
2 2 5.11 0.00 5.11
62 ERIC MATHEWS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 5.10 0.00 5.10
63 ROBERT GUILINIO
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.94 0.00 4.94
64 DON CARR
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 4.92 0.00 4.92
65 KEVIN CUDDY
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
3 3 4.90 0.00 4.90
66 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.87 0.00 4.87
67 CHRIS MCCLEESE
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.80 0.00 4.80
68 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.74 0.00 4.74
69 JAMES CAMPBELL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.74 0.00 4.74
70 WALTER OGLE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.61 0.00 4.61
71 DEWAYNE DOTSON
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 4.52 0.00 4.52
72 BRAD GREEN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 4.50 0.00 4.50
73 ALEX HIGGINBOTHAM
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 4.47 0.00 4.47
74 DUSTY RICE
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
2 2 4.40 0.00 4.40
75 STEPHEN SMITH_2
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 4.16 0.00 4.16
76 JOHN HOUSER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.14 0.00 4.14
77 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 4.09 0.00 4.09
78 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.07 0.00 4.07
79 RON LANDRY
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 4.03 0.00 4.03
80 STEVE SMYTHE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 3.96 0.00 3.96
81 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 3.93 0.00 3.93
82 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 3.92 0.00 3.92
83 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.86 0.00 3.86
84 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 3.85 0.00 3.85
85 DENNIS OXENDINE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.73 0.00 3.73
86 WILLIAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 3.68 0.00 3.68
87 JESSE GARREN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 3.67 0.00 3.67
88 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.60 0.00 3.60
89 BEN MAYES
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.52 0.00 3.52
90 KATHY SMITH
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 3.42 0.00 3.42
91 CHARLES YANCY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 3.41 0.00 3.41
92 MICAH CARMON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 3.39 0.00 3.39
93 FREDDIE WATSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.30 0.00 3.30
94 TONY COLLINS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.24 0.00 3.24
95 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 3.23 0.00 3.23
96 REX CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
2 2 3.18 0.00 3.18
97 JOE STAMPER
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 3.16 0.00 3.16
98 SCOTT BURTON
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
2 2 3.09 0.00 3.09
99 CHARLIE BEASLEY
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2
2 2 2.91 0.00 2.91
100 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
2 2 2.91 0.00 2.91
101 CHAD OSBORN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 2.84 0.00 2.84
102 TOM LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.69 0.00 2.69
103 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 2.65 0.00 2.65
104 NATE CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 2.57 0.00 2.57
105 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 2.47 0.00 2.47
106 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.37 0.00 2.37
106 MIKE HOUSTON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.37 0.00 2.37
108 RONALD WAUGH
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.35 0.00 2.35
109 GREG JOLLEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.18 0.00 2.18
110 THOMAS CRABTREE
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.14 0.00 2.14
111 LES CONDRA
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2
1 1 1.95 0.00 1.95
112 WARREN BLANKENSHIP
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.87 0.00 1.87
113 JARED MCGILL
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.85 0.00 1.85
114 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.69 0.00 1.69
115 GARY CARROLL
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.64 0.00 1.64
116 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.61 0.00 1.61
117 DAVID SWEET
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 1.57 0.00 1.57
118 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 2.54 1.00 1.54
119 JEFFERY SEESE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.45 0.00 1.45
119 ANDREW SGARLATA
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
1 1 1.45 0.00 1.45
121 JERRY BIRDWELL
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 GREG BLAIR
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 CURTIS BROWN
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 HOWIE BURGER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JC CHANDLER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JAMES CLABOUGH
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 ROBERT COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 SCOTT CRAIG
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 MICHAEL EDWARDS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 DON EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 BILL GATES
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 THOMAS LEE JR
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 LYNN LIVESAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 MARK MALLOY
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JUNIOR MCGEORGE
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 DOUG MIMS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JEFFERY ROMANESK
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 GLEN SCOTT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 DAVEY SHOCKLEY
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JEFF STAFFORD
VAN BUREN BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 RAY STARK
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 JACK STEELE
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 CHARLES STOEFFLER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 STEVE ERICKSEN MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 5.20
2 DON CARR VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4.92
3 ADAM JONES KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 4.62
4 TIM CODY HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 4.50
5 BRAD GREEN GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB #2 4.50
6 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR. KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS #2 4.26
7 RANDALL DAY LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 4.21
8 STEPHEN SMITH_2 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 4.16
9 KEVIN RHYMER VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4.15
10 CHAD WADDELL CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 4.08
11 DALE PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 4.08
12 BRYAN MCGILL BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS #2 4.06
13 GARY GORE SPARTA BASS CLUB 4.01
14 DANNY PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 3.96
15 STEVE SMYTHE EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 3.96
16 JAMES HEADRICK BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 3.79
17 BEN MAYES LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 3.52
18 KATHY SMITH ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 3.42
19 MICAH CARMON EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 3.39
20 STEVEN ROGERS ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS #2 3.22
21 DANIEL V. BAILEY, JR KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.13