2013 TN State Tourney - East Division ( 9/26-28 )
Douglas Lake @ Dandridge
9/26/2013


Jefferson County
Host City Phone Links
Jefferson County

Dandridge, TN 37725
877-237-3847 Website
Map

Ramp Phone Links
TWRA Public Boat Ramp
HWY 92
Dandridge, TN 37725
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
The Field of Dreams Activity Center
1145 Tredway Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-9200 Map
All fishermen must be present at both the registration and pairings meetings, no exceptions. Entry form is due no later than August 27th and must be submitted over the web page. A $50.00 late fee will be accessed if received after August 27th. If received more than 15 days late, participation will not be allowed. All fishermen must be on the active roster at least 30 days in advance of the tournament. Changes can be made on registration day. Boater must bring a copy of insurance papers ($300,000) to registration. Anglers using a boat other than their own must have proof of insurance and written permission of use from owner. Membership cards are not necessary.

We will be using two ramps if needed.

Host motel is the Quality Inn (see info below) They have given us a special rate of $59.99 plus tax. Please note to all that when making reservations at any motel please announce that you are with the TBF.

Hotels Phone Links
Quality Inn
620 Green Valley Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-4310 Website
Map
Holiday Inn Express
119 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-1910 Website
Map
Hampton Inn
126 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-940-1200 Website
Map
Jefferson Inn
127 Sharon Road
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-940-5042 Website
Map
Econo Lodge
531 Patriot Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-9437 Website
Map
Super 8 Motel
125 Sharon Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
865-397-1200 Website
Map
The Point Resort
122 Boat Dock Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725
866-402-8484 Website
Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 1 Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 2 Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS 1 Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 1 Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY 2 Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 1 Y
10939 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 1 Y
10164 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 1 Y
3734 JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
512 KINGSPORT BASS CLUB 1 Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I 1 Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS 2 Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS 1 Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB 1 Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 1 Y
255 VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS 1 Y

Number of Teams:   24             Number of Anglers:   142      
Total Fish Caught:   704       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.89 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   689   97.87 %       Avg Fish per Club:   29      
Total Fish Weight:   1331.26 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   55.47 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 55 52 104.88 0.39 104.49
2 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 40 40 94.68 0.00 94.68
3 VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS 43 41 77.89 0.26 77.63
4 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 40 38 75.89 0.26 75.63
5 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 36 35 71.70 0.13 71.57
6 HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 38 36 70.40 0.26 70.14
7 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 29 29 62.81 0.00 62.81
8 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2 32 31 60.24 0.13 60.11
9 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2 34 34 60.09 0.00 60.09
10 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 31 31 59.04 0.00 59.04
11 EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 31 31 57.41 0.00 57.41
12 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 26 26 54.75 0.00 54.75
13 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 25 25 53.06 0.00 53.06
14 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 30 29 50.25 0.13 50.12
15 JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS 24 23 44.84 0.13 44.71
16 SPARTA BASS CLUB 25 25 44.39 0.00 44.39
17 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 24 24 42.90 2.00 40.90
18 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 21 20 40.02 0.13 39.89
19 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 24 24 39.82 0.00 39.82
20 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 29 28 37.19 0.13 37.06
21 KINGSPORT BASS CLUB 18 18 35.41 0.00 35.41
22 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 18 18 33.12 0.00 33.12
23 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 17 17 32.83 0.00 32.83
24 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 14 14 27.65 0.00 27.65

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 ADAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
10 10 26.30 0.00 26.30
2 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
10 10 25.94 0.00 25.94
3 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
10 10 24.43 0.00 24.43
4 LARRY REID
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
10 10 24.24 0.00 24.24
5 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
10 10 23.80 0.00 23.80
6 WALTER OGLE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
10 10 23.22 0.00 23.22
7 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
7 7 22.26 0.00 22.26
8 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
10 10 21.82 0.00 21.82
9 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
8 8 21.28 0.00 21.28
10 JERRY GIBSON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
10 10 20.92 0.00 20.92
11 DARIN BLEDSOE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
10 10 20.51 0.00 20.51
12 BILL HILL
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
10 10 20.37 0.00 20.37
13 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
10 10 20.27 0.00 20.27
14 JAMES ARNETT
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
10 10 19.54 0.00 19.54
15 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
10 10 19.43 0.00 19.43
16 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
10 10 19.41 0.00 19.41
17 JEFF HILL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
9 9 19.41 0.00 19.41
18 JOSEPH L COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
10 10 19.27 0.00 19.27
19 TY ADKINS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
8 8 19.21 0.00 19.21
20 JAMES EPPS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
10 10 19.06 0.00 19.06
21 RICHARD MOYERS
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
10 10 18.97 0.00 18.97
22 CLINTON TIM CODY JR
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
10 10 18.96 0.00 18.96
23 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
8 8 17.86 0.00 17.86
24 MICHAEL D JONES
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
9 8 17.16 0.13 17.03
25 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
10 10 16.53 0.00 16.53
26 JIM HILL
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
8 8 15.59 0.00 15.59
27 MICHAEL REECE
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
7 7 15.22 0.00 15.22
28 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
8 8 15.08 0.00 15.08
29 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
10 10 14.99 0.00 14.99
30 JIM WRIGLEY
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
6 6 14.97 0.00 14.97
31 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
8 6 14.82 0.26 14.56
32 PERRY THORNTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 7 14.51 0.00 14.51
33 VERLIN WEBB
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
9 9 13.94 0.00 13.94
34 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
8 8 13.82 0.00 13.82
35 BILLY HALL
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
9 9 13.67 0.00 13.67
36 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
6 6 13.20 0.00 13.20
37 JEFF STAFFORD
SPARTA BASS CLUB
8 8 13.11 0.00 13.11
38 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
7 7 12.81 0.00 12.81
39 JIMMY BOLDON
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
7 6 12.92 0.13 12.79
40 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
8 8 12.31 0.00 12.31
41 DOUG MIMS
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
6 6 12.23 0.00 12.23
42 CHARLES ELLIS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
6 6 11.99 0.00 11.99
43 SCOTT RUBLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 11.76 0.13 11.63
44 RODNEY CRADDOCK
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
7 7 11.53 0.00 11.53
45 DAVID GOODMAN
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
9 9 11.32 0.00 11.32
46 KEVIN BROOKS
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
6 6 11.24 0.00 11.24
47 JEREMIAH CARR
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
4 4 11.14 0.00 11.14
48 MATTHEW ROCK
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
5 5 11.00 0.00 11.00
49 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 10.94 0.00 10.94
50 DAVE DOUOGLAS
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
8 7 10.98 0.13 10.85
51 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
6 5 10.68 0.13 10.55
52 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 10.50 0.00 10.50
53 ANDREW SGARLATA
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
6 6 10.43 0.00 10.43
54 GLEN SCOTT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
7 5 10.69 0.26 10.43
55 ROBERT BREDEFELD
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 10.29 0.00 10.29
56 DON CARR
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
8 8 9.74 0.00 9.74
57 TRAVIS PARTON
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
4 4 9.73 0.00 9.73
58 DANNY R LEE
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
4 4 9.60 0.00 9.60
59 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 9.59 0.00 9.59
60 THOMAS LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 9.46 0.00 9.46
61 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 9.17 0.00 9.17
62 SCOTT JONES
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
6 6 9.07 0.00 9.07
63 MICHAEL GNASTER
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
6 6 9.01 0.00 9.01
64 KOREY MEYERS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
5 5 8.92 0.00 8.92
65 ED KNIGHT
HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS
5 5 8.83 0.00 8.83
66 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
4 4 8.69 0.00 8.69
67 LYNN LIVESAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
4 4 8.66 0.00 8.66
68 JASON MOORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
5 5 8.65 0.00 8.65
69 EDDIE BALL
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
3 3 8.57 0.00 8.57
70 JAMES MATHES
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
4 4 8.55 0.00 8.55
71 ALEX HIGGINBOTHAM
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
5 5 8.43 0.00 8.43
72 DONNIE RAINES
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
5 4 8.44 0.13 8.31
73 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
5 5 8.17 0.00 8.17
74 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
5 5 7.84 0.00 7.84
75 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.68 0.00 7.68
76 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
5 4 7.65 0.13 7.52
77 NATHAN WOMAC
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
5 5 7.51 0.00 7.51
78 JIMMY G. GOSNELL
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
4 4 7.04 0.00 7.04
79 RAY STARK
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 7.00 0.00 7.00
80 MICHAEL BUNCH
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.81 0.00 6.81
81 JOHNNY H PICKETT
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 6.55 0.00 6.55
82 MIKE WOOD
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
4 4 6.49 0.00 6.49
83 MICHAEL EDWARDS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.46 0.00 6.46
84 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
5 5 6.41 0.00 6.41
85 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.34 0.00 6.34
86 CHRIS ATKINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 6.30 0.00 6.30
87 PAUL E COMPHER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.14 0.00 6.14
88 LOUIE LINKOUS
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
1 1 6.11 0.00 6.11
89 CRAIG PATTERSON
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
5 4 6.03 0.13 5.90
90 CHRIS SEESE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 3 5.99 0.13 5.86
91 ROBERT COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.78 0.00 5.78
92 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.76 0.00 5.76
93 JUNIOR DARNELL
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
4 4 5.61 0.00 5.61
94 CARLUS BALES
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.46 0.00 5.46
95 CHUCK MCMURRY
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
4 4 5.36 0.00 5.36
96 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 5.31 0.00 5.31
97 EARNIE MCGILL
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.06 0.00 5.06
98 GARY MINGUS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
3 3 4.97 0.00 4.97
99 MICAH CARMON
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
4 4 4.75 0.00 4.75
100 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 4.75 0.00 4.75
101 CARL GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.48 0.00 4.48
102 JOHN HOUSER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.46 0.00 4.46
103 TED BLAYLOCK
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
4 4 4.41 0.00 4.41
104 RANDY KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.31 0.00 4.31
105 TRAVIS WEBB
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.34 0.00 4.21
106 DANNY DIXON
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
4 4 4.15 0.00 4.15
107 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.01 0.00 4.01
108 JOHN ROBERTS
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.96 0.00 3.96
109 ROBERT SUTTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.96 0.00 3.96
110 WESLEY NORRIS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.74 0.00 3.74
111 FREDDIE WATSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.73 0.00 3.73
112 RICK K MOYERS
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
2 1 3.77 0.13 3.64
113 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.60 0.00 3.60
114 MIKE HUTCHISON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.48 0.00 3.48
115 BRUCE KORMAN
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY #2
2 2 3.35 0.00 3.35
116 STEPHEN GOINS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 3.34 0.00 3.34
117 ERIC MATHEWS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 3.29 0.00 3.29
118 KATHY SMITH
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.26 0.00 3.26
119 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
1 1 3.19 0.00 3.19
120 FLETCHER GRIFFITH
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
3 3 3.10 0.00 3.10
121 DEWAYNE DOTSON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 3.02 0.00 3.02
122 STEVE SMYTHE
EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 2.50 0.00 2.50
123 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.46 0.00 2.46
124 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 1 2.57 0.13 2.44
125 EDDIE PARKER
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 2.16 0.00 2.16
126 GARY BAKER
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
1 1 1.91 0.00 1.91
127 CHAD OSBORN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.69 0.00 1.69
128 REX CRISWELL
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2
1 1 1.64 0.00 1.64
129 ROGER DYER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.51 0.00 1.51
130 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.48 0.00 1.48
131 VERNON ROBERTS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2
1 1 1.42 0.00 1.42
132 ROGER GRAHAM SR
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.32 0.00 1.32
133 CHRIS MCCLEESE
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 1.15 2.00 1.15
134 RONALD WAUGH
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.13 0.00 1.13
135 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.11 0.00 1.11
136 TOMMY D LIVESAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.07 0.00 1.07
137 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.90 0.00 0.90
138 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 WAYNE CUPP
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 SID HUDSON
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 JAMES MOORE
JEFFERSON CITY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 EDDIE PARKER_2
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 BENNY KIZER SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 6.16
2 LOUIE LINKOUS KINGSPORT BASS CLUB 6.11
3 JERRY RUTHERFORD SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 5.46
4 CLINTON TIM CODY JR HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 5.14
5 BOBBY DAVIS RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 5.13
6 RAY STARK MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 5.10
7 TY ADKINS HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 4.93
8 MICHAEL D JONES CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS #2 4.92
9 JOHN P COOK BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 4.84
10 JIM WRIGLEY EAST TENN ANGLERS SOCIETY 4.45
11 JOE TURNER HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 4.43
12 CHAD WADDELL CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 4.26
13 DOUG MIMS HAMILTON COUNTY HOOK-ERS 4.11
14 LARRY REID SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 4.05
15 EARNIE MCGILL RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.65
16 SAM MORGAN GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.41
17 JOHNNY H PICKETT BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.34
18 ERIC MATHEWS SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS #2 3.29
19 MIKE WOOD KINGSPORT BASS CLUB 3.19
20 GARY BROOKS CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 3.19