2012 TN State Tourney - East Divisional ( 9/27-29 )
Louden Tellico @ Lenior City
9/27/2012

Host City Phone Links
Loudon County

, TN
Website

Ramp Phone Links
TVA Tellico Ramp - Tellico Recreation Area
Tellico Dam Reservation Boat Ramp
Tellico Parkway, TN 37772
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
First Baptist Church
2085 Simpson Road
Lenoir City, TN 37772
Map
Registration will be from 1 to 3 Eastern with the pairings meeting following at 6 pm at the same location. All Anglers must be present for both registration and pairings meetings.

Off Limits information
The lake will be off limits on Sept 27th. There creel limit will be 5 fish per angler. Length Limits are as follows: 12" Spotted Bass (TWRA Ruling: New identification on spotted bass, know the rules ) 14" Largemouth Bass and 18" Smallmouth Bass (TWRA Ruling: If a smallmouth colored fish has a tongue patch it is considered to be a smallmouth.)

Hotels Phone Links
Hampton Inn
585 Fort Loudoun Medical Center Drive
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-988-2000 Map
Holiday Inn
1112 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-635-0070 Map
Days Inn
1110 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-2011 Map
Kings Inn
1031 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-9091 Map
Inn of Lenoir Motor Lodge
503 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37771
865-986-8043 Map
Comfort Inn
150 Interchange Park Lane
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-988-8880 Map
Econo Lodge
1211 Highway 321 N
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-986-0295 Map
Knights Inn
400 Interchange Park Drive
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865-986-9000 Map
Country Inn & Suites
12400 Highway 72 N
Loudon, TN 37774
865-657-0050 Map
American Best Value Inn/RV Park
5100 Highway 72
Loudon, TN 37774
865-458-5855 Map
Super 8 Motel
12452 Highway 72
Loudon, TN 37774
865-458-5660 Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS Y
6334 BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB Y
1 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS Y
10810 CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB Y
6673 CLAIRBORNE COUNTY BASS Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS Y
10804 EAST TENNESSEE ANGLERS SOCIETY Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB Y
8060 HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED. CLUB Y
10164 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB Y
512 KINGSPORT BASS CLUB Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I Y
10489 LOUDON COUNTY BASS CLUB Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS Y
10008 SPARTA BASS Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB Y
10806 VALLEY BASSMASTERS Y
10696 WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB Y

Number of Teams:   25             Number of Anglers:   140      
Total Fish Caught:   283       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.75 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   277   97.88 %       Avg Fish per Club:   11      
Total Fish Weight:   494.15 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   19.77 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 SPARTA BASS 18 17 34.79 0.13 34.66
2 HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 18 18 33.30 0.00 33.30
3 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 19 19 30.54 0.00 30.54
4 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 17 17 29.87 0.00 29.87
5 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 17 16 29.77 0.13 29.64
6 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 19 19 29.02 0.00 29.02
7 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 14 13 27.35 0.13 27.22
8 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 16 16 26.76 0.00 26.76
9 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 12 11 23.31 0.13 23.18
10 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 15 15 22.70 0.00 22.70
11 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 12 12 21.16 0.00 21.16
12 SPARTA BASS CLUB 13 13 21.12 0.00 21.12
13 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 12 12 20.77 1.00 19.77
14 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 8 7 17.09 0.13 16.96
15 EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY 10 10 16.85 0.00 16.85
16 CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB 8 8 16.77 0.00 16.77
17 BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC 8 8 13.86 0.00 13.86
18 KINGSPORT BASS CLUB 8 8 13.67 0.00 13.67
19 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 8 8 13.48 0.00 13.48
20 WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB 9 8 13.16 0.00 13.16
21 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 6 6 9.57 0.00 9.57
22 LOUDON COUNTY BASS CLUB 5 5 9.16 0.00 9.16
23 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 5 5 8.96 0.00 8.96
24 VALLEY BASSMASTERS 4 4 7.64 0.00 7.64
25 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 2 2 3.48 0.00 3.48

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 JOHN J TALTON
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
9 9 16.11 0.00 16.11
2 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
8 8 14.86 0.00 14.86
3 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
8 8 13.83 0.00 13.83
4 BRANDON SIMS
SPARTA BASS
7 7 13.28 0.00 13.28
5 STEVEN ROGERS
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
7 7 13.04 0.00 13.04
6 MARK PIRKLE
CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB
5 5 11.04 0.00 11.04
7 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
7 7 10.88 0.00 10.88
8 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
5 5 9.59 0.00 9.59
9 BILLY HALL
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
5 5 9.41 0.00 9.41
10 BILLY NORRIS
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
4 4 9.32 0.00 9.32
11 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
5 5 8.88 0.00 8.88
12 JEFF HILL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 8.50 0.00 8.50
13 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS
5 5 8.43 0.00 8.43
14 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 7.75 0.00 7.75
15 John Ater
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 7.74 0.00 7.74
16 Mitch Farley
SPARTA BASS CLUB
4 4 7.57 0.00 7.57
17 ADAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
4 4 7.55 0.00 7.55
18 JASON RIDENOUR
LOUDON COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 7.19 0.00 7.19
19 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.18 0.00 7.18
20 CHARLES E HATMAKER JR
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
4 4 7.18 0.00 7.18
21 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 6.55 0.00 6.55
22 KEITH HYDER
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 6.49 0.00 6.49
23 David Crabtree
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.39 0.00 6.39
24 DEWAYNE GILBERT
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.16 0.00 6.16
25 JEFF MURPHY
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.06 0.00 6.06
26 RODNEY CRADDOCK
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.05 0.00 6.05
26 ED KNIGHT
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
3 3 6.05 0.00 6.05
28 SCOTT GRINER
SPARTA BASS
3 3 5.95 0.00 5.95
29 HOUSTON KRESS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.68 0.00 5.68
30 ERIC MATHEWS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 5.62 0.00 5.62
31 ALAN L FALLS
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.49 0.00 5.49
32 MARK WATSON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.38 0.00 5.38
33 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.22 0.00 5.22
34 WAYNE CUPP
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 5.19 0.00 5.19
35 SCOTT RUBLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.06 0.00 5.06
36 Jerry Arnwine
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 4.98 0.00 4.98
37 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.97 0.00 4.97
38 GLEN SCOTT
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
2 2 4.91 0.00 4.91
39 MICHAEL GNASTER
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
3 3 4.83 0.00 4.83
40 MIKE SMITH
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 2 4.67 0.13 4.54
41 Jeff Emerton
SPARTA BASS
1 1 4.49 0.00 4.49
42 PAUL T HALL
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 4.43 0.00 4.43
43 GEORGE M GOODMAN
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
4 4 5.37 1.00 4.37
44 DEWAYNE DOTSON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 4.32 0.00 4.32
45 EDDIE 2 PARKER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
1 1 4.25 0.00 4.25
46 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.24 0.00 4.24
47 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.11 0.00 4.11
48 C GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.08 0.00 4.08
49 KEVIN RHYMER
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.08 0.00 4.08
50 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.06 0.00 4.06
51 KENNETH R KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.97 0.00 3.97
52 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.90 0.00 3.90
53 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.89 0.00 3.89
54 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
3 3 3.74 0.00 3.74
55 MICAH CARMON
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 2 3.61 0.00 3.61
56 LARRY REID
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 3.59 0.00 3.59
57 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
3 3 3.54 0.00 3.54
58 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 3.48 0.00 3.48
59 GARY BAKER
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
2 2 3.47 0.00 3.47
60 SCOTT MEADE
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
2 2 3.42 0.00 3.42
61 JOSHUA NORRIS
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 1 3.53 0.13 3.40
62 Ken Croley
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.35 0.00 3.35
63 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.34 0.00 3.34
64 TIM DYER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 3.23 0.00 3.23
65 ANDREW SGARLATA
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
2 2 3.09 0.00 3.09
66 LOUIE LINKOUS
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
2 2 3.04 0.00 3.04
67 Gary Carroll
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.02 0.00 3.02
68 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.78 0.00 2.78
69 Roger Graham
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 1 2.88 0.13 2.75
70 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
2 2 2.74 0.00 2.74
71 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.73 0.00 2.73
72 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 2.73 0.00 2.73
73 Micheal Reece
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 2.71 0.00 2.71
74 Joe Cox
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.56 0.00 2.56
75 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 2.52 0.00 2.52
76 MAELSTROM KEIWEIT
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 2.50 0.00 2.50
77 CHARLIE NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 2.49 0.00 2.49
78 JEREMIAH CARR
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
1 1 2.31 0.00 2.31
79 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.21 0.00 2.21
80 JIM WRIGLEY
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
2 2 2.20 0.00 2.20
81 JOHN DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.19 0.00 2.19
81 RONNIE FERGUSON
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.19 0.00 2.19
83 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.16 0.00 2.16
84 HOWIE BURGER
CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.09 0.00 2.09
85 Don Carr
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.07 0.00 2.07
86 ANTONIO ARNOLD
LOUDON COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.97 0.00 1.97
87 DON EVANS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 0 2.06 0.13 1.93
88 JERRY LAST
CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.93 0.00 1.93
89 JASON SMARTT
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.89 0.00 1.89
90 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.86 0.00 1.86
91 ROBERT UNDERWOOD
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.85 0.00 1.85
92 Clay Smith
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.81 0.00 1.81
93 BEN BILLER
CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.71 0.00 1.71
94 RANDY COX
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.65 0.00 1.65
95 JAMES ARNETT
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
1 1 1.63 0.00 1.63
96 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.62 0.00 1.62
97 BOB J STEWART
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
1 1 1.51 0.00 1.51
98 JESSE AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.49 0.00 1.49
99 DANNY DIXON
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
1 1 1.43 0.00 1.43
99 HENRY FARMER JR
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
1 1 1.43 0.00 1.43
101 TIM MATHENEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.41 0.00 1.41
102 JEFF STAFFORD
SPARTA BASS
1 0 1.53 0.13 1.40
103 CURTIS LEE
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
1 1 1.38 0.00 1.38
104 RANDALL DAY
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.35 0.00 1.35
105 CAREY HARRIS
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.34 0.00 1.34
106 CONNIE COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.29 0.00 1.29
107 CLINTON TIM CODY JR
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
1 1 1.17 0.00 1.17
108 RANDY YOUNG
SPARTA BASS
1 1 1.11 0.00 1.11
109 RICHARD AILEY
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 Chris Atkins
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 KEVIN BROOKS
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 JON CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 TROY COE
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 TONY COLLINS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 COLBY COPPINGER
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 HOMER CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 JUNIOR DARNELL
KINGSPORT BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 DUSTIN FALLS
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 Jeremy Fox
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 Stephen Goins
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 SAMMIE GOODNER
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 HEATH GORE
VALLEY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 CALVIN C "JR" HERRIN
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 MICHAEL HERRON
CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 MIKE HUTCHISON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 LEVON IVEY
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 JERRY JENKINS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 THOMAS LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 RICK NEASE
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 TRAVIS PARTON
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 JOHNNY H PICKETT
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 MATTHEW SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 Steve Smythe
EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 RAY STARK
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 BRANDON SIMS SPARTA BASS 5.12
2 MARK PIRKLE CHICKAMAUGA BASS CLUB 4.74
3 ALAN L FALLS CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 4.62
4 STEVEN ROGERS HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 4.51
5 Jeff Emerton SPARTA BASS 4.49
6 JOSE RIVERA CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 4.36
7 EDDIE 2 PARKER HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 4.25
8 David Crabtree ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 4.20
9 JOHN J TALTON CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 4.18
10 ERIC MATHEWS SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 3.82
11 MARK WATSON KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.62
12 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 3.54
13 BILLY HALL EAST TENN. ANGLERS SOCIETY 3.24
14 WAYNE CUPP CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 3.18
15 GLEN SCOTT HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 3.05
16 Jerry Arnwine CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 3.00