2010 TN Jr Bass State Tournament ( 6/5 )
Kentucky Lake @ New Johnsonville
6/5/2010

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 Briar Daniel
High Forest Junior Bassmaster
5 5 9.33 9.33
2 Jeremiah Hensley
High Forest Junior Bassmaster
5 5 9.19 9.19
3 William Weston
Stones River Bass Club
5 5 8.44 8.44
4 Jordan Jellinick
Sparta Jr Bass Club
4 4 8.28 8.28
5 Tanner Hunt
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
5 5 7.76 7.76
6 Jo Hamilton
Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club
5 5 7.29 7.29
7 Dylan Kear
Jefferson City Jr Bassmasters
5 5 7.05 7.05
8 Derek Samples
Jefferson City Jr Bassmasters
5 5 6.85 6.85
9 Colby Truelove
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
5 5 6.81 6.81
10 Barry Jones
Two Rivers Jr Bass Club
5 5 6.57 6.57
11 Collin Reed
High Forest Junior Bassmaster
4 4 6.24 6.24
12 Brayton Edlin
Two Rivers Jr Bass Club
4 4 6.20 6.20
13 Zane Ross
Two Rivers Jr Bass Club
3 3 5.13 5.13
14 Kaden Gross
Team Nashville Jr Bassmasters
3 3 4.03 4.03
15 Dillion McGee
Kentucky Lake Jr Bass Anglers
2 2 2.95 2.95
16 Bradley Stringfield
Oliver Springs High School
2 2 2.49 2.49
17 Zack Collins
Team Nashville Jr Bassmasters
1 1 1.64 1.64
18 David Daniel
Sparta Jr Bass Club
1 1 1.47 1.47
19 Cody Schultz
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
1 1 1.39 1.39
20 Dereck Mullins
Jefferson City Jr Bassmasters
1 1 0.90 0.90
21 Chance Williams
Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club
1 1 0.90 0.90

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 John Cole Garrett
Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club
5 5 9.60 9.60
2 Caden Wiatson
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
4 4 9.54 9.54
3 Izak Graham
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
5 5 7.25 7.25
4 Chris Wilson
Cleveland Jr Bass Club
5 5 7.05 7.05
5 Allison Binns
Team Nashville Jr Bassmasters
5 5 6.81 6.81
6 Sam Carris
Jefferson City Jr Bassmasters
4 4 5.04 5.04
7 Zack Simpson
Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club
4 4 4.65 4.65
8 Dylan Fuller
Kentucky Lake Jr Bass Anglers
3 3 4.51 4.51
9 Levi Jackson
Oliver Springs High School
1 1 3.43 3.43
10 Greg McCloud
Kentucky Lake Jr Bass Anglers
2 2 3.26 3.26
11 Hunter Mason
Sparta Jr Bass Club
2 2 2.78 2.78
12 Austin Dunn
Jefferson City Jr Bassmasters
2 2 2.63 2.63
13 Houston Dodd
Kentucky Lake Jr Bass Anglers
2 2 1.98 1.98
14 Jessica Jones
Two Rivers Jr Bass Club
1 1 1.56 1.56
15 Cassie Winstead
Two Rivers Jr Bass Club
1 1 1.56 1.56
16 Victoria Cass
Sparta Jr Bass Club
1 1 0.96 0.96
17 Malachi Jackson
Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club
0 0 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 Caden Wiatson Cleveland Jr Bass Club 4.06
2 Levi Jackson Oliver Springs High School 3.43
3 John Cole Garrett Reelfoot Lake Jr Bass Club 3.43
4 Jordan Jellinick Sparta Jr Bass Club 3.28