2010 TN Bass East Division ( 9/30 - 10/2 )
Center Hill Lake @ Ragland Bottoms
9/30/2010

Ramp Phone Links
Days Inn
1296 South Walnut Avenue
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 528-1511 Website
Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
Leslie Town Center
1 West 1st Street
Cookeville, TN 38501-2593
(931) 372-7200 Map
The registration will be held at the Leslie Town Center in Cookeville from 1:00 p.m. till 3:00 p.m. The pairings meeting will be held at the Leslie Town Center in Cookeville beginning at 6:00 p.m. All fishermen must be present at both the registration and the pairings meeting, no exceptions. Entry form is due no later than August 30th and must be submitted over the web page. A $50.00 late fee will be accessed if received after August 30th. If received more than 15 days late, participation will not be allowed. All fishermen must be on the active roster at least 30 days in advance of the tournament. Changes can be made on registration day. Boater must bring copy of insurance papers to registration with $300k liability. Membership cards are not necessary.

Hotels Phone Links
Clarion Inn
970 S Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-7125 Website
Map
Super 8
1292 S Walnut Ave
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 528-2020 Website
Map
Hampton Inn
1025 Interstate Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 520-1117 Website
Map
Best Western Thunderbird Hotel
900 S. Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-7115 Website
Map
Americas Best Value Inn
897 S Jefferson
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-9521 Website
Map

Club # Club Name Team # Paid
6408 BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY Y
6986 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS Y
6334 BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB Y
6639 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB Y
1 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB Y
493 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS Y
15 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS Y
7953 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB Y
8060 HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED. CLUB Y
10164 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB Y
7587 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS Y
10548 LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS Y
2013 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS I Y
7899 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS Y
7477 NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB Y
8262 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS Y
6709 OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB Y
8639 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS Y
53 SMOKY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLERS Y
9341 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASS ANGLERS Y
10008 SPARTA BASS Y
5107 SPARTA BASS CLUB Y
4882 TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES Y
10696 WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB Y

Number of Teams:   24             Number of Anglers:   136      
Total Fish Caught:   429       Avg Weight per Fish:   1.58 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   427   99.53 %       Avg Fish per Club:   18      
Total Fish Weight:   676.93 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   28.21 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 43 43 63.07 0.00 63.07
2 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 35 35 54.90 0.00 54.90
3 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 32 32 48.21 0.00 48.21
4 SPARTA BASS CLUB 25 25 44.03 0.00 44.03
5 HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 27 27 40.37 0.00 40.37
6 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 23 23 35.32 0.00 35.32
7 BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC 20 20 33.40 0.00 33.40
8 TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES 20 20 33.36 0.00 33.36
9 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 22 22 31.95 0.00 31.95
10 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 19 19 29.38 0.00 29.38
11 WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB 16 15 28.79 0.13 28.66
12 NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB 19 19 27.94 0.00 27.94
13 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 18 18 27.62 1.00 26.62
14 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 14 14 25.25 0.00 25.25
15 BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY 11 10 21.38 0.13 21.25
16 LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS 12 12 20.32 0.00 20.32
17 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 10 10 18.16 0.00 18.16
18 HIWASSEE BASS CLUB 13 13 17.75 0.00 17.75
19 OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB 13 13 17.25 0.00 17.25
20 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 13 13 16.69 0.00 16.69
21 SPARTA BASS 10 10 16.10 0.00 16.10
22 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 5 5 11.39 0.00 11.39
23 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 4 4 7.83 0.00 7.83
24 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 5 5 6.47 0.00 6.47

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
9 9 18.26 0.00 18.26
2 JEFF HILL
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
10 10 16.90 0.00 16.90
3 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS CLUB
10 10 15.76 0.00 15.76
4 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
10 10 15.74 0.00 15.74
5 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
10 10 15.29 0.00 15.29
6 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
10 10 14.74 0.00 14.74
7 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
10 10 13.87 0.00 13.87
8 JAMES E ANDERSON JR
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
7 7 13.82 0.00 13.82
9 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
9 9 13.65 0.00 13.65
10 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
8 8 13.63 0.00 13.63
11 JR HERRIN
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 5 13.51 0.13 13.38
12 NOAH RICKER
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
9 9 14.36 1.00 13.36
13 DAVID W LONG
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
5 5 12.87 0.00 12.87
14 MICHAEL GNASTER
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
7 7 12.26 0.00 12.26
15 BOB J STEWART
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
7 7 11.31 0.00 11.31
16 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
7 7 11.24 0.00 11.24
17 DALE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
7 7 10.97 0.00 10.97
18 FREDDIE WATSON
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY
5 5 10.85 0.00 10.85
19 JERRY LAST
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
8 8 10.79 0.00 10.79
20 DONNIE FULTS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
7 7 10.58 0.00 10.58
21 KENNETH HOLT
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
8 8 10.56 0.00 10.56
22 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR.
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 10.32 0.00 10.32
23 F M JONES
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
7 7 9.66 0.00 9.66
24 ROGER NEWMAN
LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS
5 5 9.15 0.00 9.15
25 STEVEN ROGERS
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
6 6 8.62 0.00 8.62
26 DUSTIN FALLS
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
6 6 8.50 0.00 8.50
27 DAVID ENGLEBERGER
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
5 5 8.48 0.00 8.48
28 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 8.28 0.00 8.28
29 JOHN ELLIOTT
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 8.26 0.00 8.26
30 ED KNIGHT
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
6 6 7.52 0.00 7.52
31 DAVID GOODE
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 7.44 0.00 7.44
32 C GUFFEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 7.36 0.00 7.36
33 JOHN ROBERTS
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
4 4 7.30 0.00 7.30
34 GREG HENRY
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
4 4 7.29 0.00 7.29
35 ADAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
5 5 7.28 0.00 7.28
36 BRYAN WELLS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
4 4 7.04 0.00 7.04
37 JASON SMARTT
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 6.94 0.00 6.94
38 SCOTT RUBLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 6.85 0.00 6.85
39 JON CRUVER
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
4 4 6.71 0.00 6.71
40 ROBERT RANSOM
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
5 5 6.63 0.00 6.63
41 ROBERT SUTTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.36 0.00 6.36
42 RODNEY CRADDOCK
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 6.33 0.00 6.33
43 MIKE HURST
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 6.18 0.00 6.18
44 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
5 5 6.16 0.00 6.16
45 DARRON POSEY
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
4 4 5.98 0.00 5.98
46 JIMMY ANDERSON III
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
4 4 5.96 0.00 5.96
47 GEORGE M GOODMAN
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
4 4 5.77 0.00 5.77
48 JASON HALE
LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.73 0.00 5.73
49 ROGER GRAHAM SR
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.45 0.00 5.45
50 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
5 5 5.40 0.00 5.40
51 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.37 0.00 5.37
52 JOSEPH L COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.27 0.00 5.27
53 DOUG MIMS
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
4 4 5.26 0.00 5.26
54 HOMER CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 5.24 0.00 5.24
55 BEN AXLEY
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.23 0.00 5.23
56 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
4 4 5.11 0.00 5.11
57 JOHN P COOK
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.11 0.00 5.11
58 MIKE SMITH
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
2 2 5.01 0.00 5.01
59 KEITH HERRIN
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.84 0.00 4.84
60 HOWIE BURGER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
3 3 4.55 0.00 4.55
61 SAM NEELEY
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY
2 1 4.63 0.13 4.50
62 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS
3 3 4.40 0.00 4.40
63 JOSHUA NORRIS
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.24 0.00 4.24
64 CHAD HILLIS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 4.03 0.00 4.03
65 LEE CURRIER
SPARTA BASS
3 3 4.01 0.00 4.01
66 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 3.93 0.00 3.93
67 SCOTT GRINER
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 3.83 0.00 3.83
68 CARL LINDKVIST
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 3 3.67 0.00 3.67
69 EDDIE PARKER
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
1 1 3.50 0.00 3.50
70 WILLIAM M PENLEY
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
3 3 3.38 0.00 3.38
71 TOMMY MITTLESTEADT
SPARTA BASS
1 1 3.37 0.00 3.37
72 GARY MINGUS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.35 0.00 3.35
73 BOBBY DAVIS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.28 0.00 3.28
74 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.24 0.00 3.24
75 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 3.21 0.00 3.21
76 MATT BROWN
LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.17 0.00 3.17
77 DON CANTER
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
2 2 3.16 0.00 3.16
78 JERRY ARNWINE
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
2 2 3.01 0.00 3.01
79 GARY BROOKS
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
2 2 2.97 0.00 2.97
80 HENRY FARMER JR
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 2.95 0.00 2.95
81 RONALD WELLS
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
2 2 2.85 0.00 2.85
82 CHAD COX
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.83 0.00 2.83
83 JOHN FRENCH
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY
2 2 2.77 0.00 2.77
84 LARRY REID
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 2.73 0.00 2.73
85 ARTHUR "TOM" COLE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.73 0.00 2.73
86 GARY TEMPLETON
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
2 2 2.57 0.00 2.57
87 KENNETH YOUNG
SPARTA BASS
2 2 2.45 0.00 2.45
88 GREG NEWMAN
LITTLE RIVER BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.27 0.00 2.27
89 ROBERT OTTS
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
2 2 2.21 0.00 2.21
90 LARRY BUNDREN
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
2 2 2.13 0.00 2.13
91 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.10 0.00 2.10
92 MIKE HUGHES
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
2 2 2.06 0.00 2.06
93 JOSE RIVERA
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.03 0.00 2.03
94 STACEY NEWBENY
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY
1 1 1.94 0.00 1.94
95 RICHARD FLAKE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.92 0.00 1.92
96 TIM DYER
SPARTA BASS
1 1 1.87 0.00 1.87
97 CONNIE COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.74 0.00 1.74
98 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.68 0.00 1.68
99 AARON ALBINO
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.64 0.00 1.64
100 BRAD FERGUSON
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
1 1 1.53 0.00 1.53
101 REX E HENRY
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
1 1 1.38 0.00 1.38
102 HOMER HALL
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.30 0.00 1.30
103 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.29 0.00 1.29
104 MIKE FITZPATRICK
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
1 1 1.24 0.00 1.24
105 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.22 0.00 1.22
106 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
1 1 1.21 0.00 1.21
107 JOHN HUNTLEY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.20 0.00 1.20
107 EDDIE PARKER
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
1 1 1.20 0.00 1.20
109 J C CHANDLER JR
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
1 1 1.19 0.00 1.19
109 RICKY WOODS
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY
1 1 1.19 0.00 1.19
111 SONNY MILLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.17 0.00 1.17
112 R A AGNEW
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.15 0.00 1.15
112 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.15 0.00 1.15
114 KEITH HYDER
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
1 1 1.05 0.00 1.05
115 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.96 0.00 0.96
115 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 0.96 0.00 0.96
117 RONNIE FERGUSON
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 0.93 0.00 0.93
118 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 0.86 0.00 0.86
119 TONY COLLINS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 ROBERT COOPER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 DEWAYNE DOTSON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 PAUL GILLIAM
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 CAREY HARRIS
WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 DENNIS HOOPER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 CURTIS LEE
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 THOMAS LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 BEN MOUNCE
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 JORDAN NEASE
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 RICK NEASE
HIWASSEE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 JOHN SCHENK
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 MATTHEW SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 EDDY STEWART
SPARTA BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 PERRY THORNTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 DONALD J YOUNG
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 RANDY YOUNG
SPARTA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 MITCH FARLEY SPARTA BASS CLUB 4.82
2 DANNY PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 4.23
3 FREDERICK W MARTIN. JR. KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 4.09
4 CHAD HILLIS GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 4.03
5 NOAH RICKER CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 3.96
6 MIKE SMITH CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 3.80
7 BEN AXLEY MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 3.74
8 CHAD P COX LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 3.72
9 GREG HENRY TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES 3.68
10 DAVID ENGLEBERGER BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 3.63
11 MIKE HURST SPARTA BASS CLUB 3.62
12 JAMES E ANDERSON JR TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES 3.55
13 JR HERRIN WARREN COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.54
14 RICKY ENGLAND SPARTA BASS CLUB 3.53
15 FREDDIE WATSON BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLEY 3.53
16 EDDIE PARKER NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB 3.50
17 TOMMY MITTLESTEADT SPARTA BASS 3.37
18 BOB J STEWART BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC 3.35
19 BOBBY DAVIS RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 3.28
20 DAVID W LONG BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC 3.25
21 HOMER CRUMLEY SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 3.13