2008 East Divisional ( 10/9-11 )
Chickamauga Lake @ Dayton Boat Dock
10/9/2008

Ramp Phone Links
Dayton Boat Dock
175 Lakeshore Drive
Dayton, TN 37321
423-755-2795 Map

Pairings Location Phone Map
Rhea Economic and Tourism Welcome Center
107 Main Street
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-6171 Map
Tournament Registration Meeting will be on Thursdaay 10/9 at the Rhea Economic and Tourism Welcome Center. Registration will be from 1pm to 3pm (Eastern Time). The Pairings Meeting will be at the National Guard Armory on on Manufacturing Rd, Dayton Tn at 6pm (Eastern Time). All Anglers must be present for both registration and pairings meetings.

Off Limits information
The lake will be off limits on Oct 9th. No locking will be allowed. The creel limit will be 5 fish per angler. Length Limits are as follows: 12" Spotted Bass (TWRA Ruling: Any green bass with a tongue patch is considered a spotted bass) 15" Largemouth Bass 18" Smallmouth Bass (Creel Limit 1) (TWRA Ruling: If a smallmouth colored fish has a tongue patch it is considered to be a smallmouth)

Hotels Phone Links
ARROWHEAD RESORT AND MARINA
261 Bennett Drive
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-6484 Website
Map
BLUEWATER CAMPGROUND
220 Blue Water Campground Road
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-3265 Map
EDEN MARINA AND CAMPGROUND
653 Scenic Lakeview Drive
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-6929 Map
LAKESIDE RESORT
1190 Whites Creek Road
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-9521 Website
Map
PINEY POINT RESORT
1093 Piney Point Road
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-6262 Website
Map
RHEA HARBOR RESORT AND MARINA
385 Lakeshire Road
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-6851 Website
Map
SPRING CITY RESORT AND MARINA
2109 New Lake Road (Highway 302)
Spring City, TN 37381
800-291-5150 Website
Map
TERRACE VIEW MARINA AND RESORT
3367 Euchee Chapel Road
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-6060 Map
WATTS BAR RESORT at Watts Bar Dam
6767 Watts Bar Highway
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-9595 Website
Map
WATER`S EDGE
1008 Dreamland Road
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-2163 Map
THE MAGNOLIA HOUSE
656 Market Street
Dayton, TN 37321
423-570-1200 Website
Map
BEST WESTERN OF DAYTON
7835 Rhea County Highway
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-6560 Website
Map
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS
2650 Rhea County Highway
Dayton, TN 37321
423-570-0080 Website
Map
MOUNTAIN VIEW INN AND SUITES
7875 Rhea County Highway
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-9190 Website
Map
SCOTTISH INNS AND SUITES
3914 Highway 27
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-9718 Website
Map
KELLY MOTEL
4187 Rhea County Highway
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-1181 Map
CANDLEWICK INN BED & BREAKFAST AND TEA SHOPPE
303 West Rhea Avenue
Spring City, TN 37381
423-365-9425 Map

Number of Teams:   33             Number of Anglers:   193      
Total Fish Caught:   568       Avg Weight per Fish:   2.09 lbs      
Total Fish Released:   555   97.71 %       Avg Fish per Club:   17      
Total Fish Weight:   1189.46 lbs       Avg Weight per Club:   36.04 lbs      
Place Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 27 26 64.32 0.13 64.19
2 GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 21 21 62.15 0.00 62.15
3 HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 26 22 59.88 0.52 59.36
4 CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 22 22 54.99 0.00 54.99
5 SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 26 26 54.98 0.00 54.98
6 HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB 23 23 53.62 0.00 53.62
7 HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS 23 23 47.86 0.00 47.86
8 BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC 21 21 47.32 1.00 46.32
9 CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS 21 19 45.23 0.26 44.97
10 BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE 20 20 41.55 0.00 41.55
11 CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 19 19 42.17 1.00 41.17
12 TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES 20 20 39.11 0.00 39.11
13 BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 20 20 38.73 0.00 38.73
14 ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS 16 15 37.77 0.13 37.64
15 SPARTA BASS CLUB 17 17 36.26 0.00 36.26
16 VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS 22 21 35.20 0.13 35.07
17 MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS 17 16 34.47 0.13 34.34
18 SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 14 14 32.80 0.00 32.80
19 BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB 20 19 32.78 0.13 32.65
20 CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 17 17 32.37 0.00 32.37
21 LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 18 18 33.11 1.00 32.11
22 MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS 16 15 29.66 0.13 29.53
23 TWIN CITY BASS CLUB 14 14 29.24 0.00 29.24
24 KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS 14 14 27.90 0.00 27.90
25 NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB 12 12 26.08 1.13 25.95
26 MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB 12 12 23.85 0.00 23.85
27 BLOUNT BASS MASTERS 12 12 23.56 0.00 23.56
28 OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB 13 13 22.18 0.00 22.18
29 SPARTA BASS 12 12 20.31 0.00 20.31
30 TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS 11 11 18.41 0.00 18.41
31 CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS 9 9 17.14 0.00 17.14
32 RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 7 7 14.47 0.00 14.47
33 EAST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS 6 5 9.99 0.13 9.86

Place Angler / Team Fish Alive Weight Pnlty Total
1 DONNIE COX
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
8 8 23.54 0.00 23.54
2 CHRIS GRANT
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
9 6 21.89 0.39 21.50
3 KEITH HARMON
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
9 9 21.47 0.00 21.47
4 PHILLIP E DIETSCH
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
8 8 20.61 0.00 20.61
5 CHARLES E NUNLEY
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 20.38 0.00 20.38
6 JOHN J TALTON
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
8 8 19.77 0.00 19.77
7 ROBERT KALDENBERG
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
8 8 19.05 0.00 19.05
8 DON CANTER
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
8 8 19.53 1.00 18.53
9 LYNN GREEN JR
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
8 8 17.94 0.00 17.94
10 DAVID PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
7 7 17.57 0.00 17.57
11 SHANE MCCOSH
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
8 8 17.40 0.00 17.40
12 MICHAEL GNASTER
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
9 8 16.71 0.13 16.58
13 JOE TURNER
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
6 6 15.47 0.00 15.47
14 ROBERT MILLS
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 6 15.57 0.13 15.44
15 Greg Henry
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
8 8 15.17 0.00 15.17
16 VICTOR SYLVIA
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
7 7 15.09 0.00 15.09
17 DALE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
5 5 15.09 0.00 15.09
18 JIMMIE PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
7 6 14.94 0.13 14.81
19 TODD HENLEY
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 14.64 0.00 14.64
20 MILLER CASTLE
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
6 6 14.61 0.00 14.61
21 SAM MORGAN
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 14.56 0.00 14.56
22 BENNY KIZER
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
7 7 14.43 0.00 14.43
23 PAUL E COMPHER
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 6 14.08 0.13 13.95
24 WILLIAM JONES
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
7 7 13.86 0.00 13.86
25 Josh Nunley
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 13.51 0.00 13.51
26 RYAN MCNAMARA
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 13.31 0.00 13.31
27 DENNY COLE
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
5 5 13.05 0.00 13.05
28 ANDREW PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
6 6 12.79 0.00 12.79
29 Mike Hurst
SPARTA BASS CLUB
7 7 12.65 0.00 12.65
30 Shaun Ramsey
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
6 5 12.72 0.13 12.59
31 JERRY DON SCOTT
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 12.17 0.00 12.17
32 DOUG MIMS
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
5 5 12.14 0.00 12.14
33 BILL HILL
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
9 8 12.26 0.13 12.13
34 MARTY STILTNER
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
6 5 11.90 0.13 11.77
35 ALLEN CRUMLEY
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
5 5 11.65 0.00 11.65
36 MIKE HENDERSON
BLOUNT BASS MASTERS
6 6 11.54 0.00 11.54
37 ROBERT CHATMAN
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
6 6 10.46 0.00 10.46
38 DAVID ALBRIGHT
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
5 5 10.45 0.00 10.45
39 ALVIN R HOWARD
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
6 6 10.38 0.00 10.38
40 CLARENCE JOHNSTON JR
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
5 5 10.38 0.00 10.38
41 Greg Price
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
4 4 10.27 0.00 10.27
42 Brian Delp
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
5 5 9.62 0.00 9.62
43 CHARLES E HATMAKER JR
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
5 5 10.60 1.00 9.60
44 James Bouldin
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
4 3 9.64 0.13 9.51
45 JASON KHYM
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
6 6 9.50 0.00 9.50
46 JIM NYGARD
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
4 4 9.38 0.00 9.38
47 MITCH FARLEY
SPARTA BASS CLUB
5 5 9.36 0.00 9.36
48 BOB J STEWART
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 9.30 0.00 9.30
49 RICKY ENGLAND
SPARTA BASS
5 5 9.24 0.00 9.24
50 DEWAYNE LOWE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
6 6 9.21 0.00 9.21
51 LARRY CLAYTON
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 4 9.21 0.13 9.08
52 David Harris
SPARTA BASS CLUB
3 3 8.99 0.00 8.99
53 Howie Burger
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
5 5 8.68 0.00 8.68
54 RICK NEASE
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 8.44 0.00 8.44
55 CHAD P COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
6 6 8.12 0.00 8.12
56 JAMES E ANDERSON JR
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
4 4 7.96 0.00 7.96
57 ALLAN WILDER
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.96 0.00 7.96
58 ROBERT OTTS
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
5 5 7.85 0.00 7.85
59 Glenn Scott
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
4 4 7.76 0.00 7.76
60 WILLIAM DALTON
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
5 5 7.71 0.00 7.71
61 CHAD HILLIS
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 7.70 0.00 7.70
62 DAVID W MCKENZIE
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 7.43 0.00 7.43
63 Mike Ogle
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.39 0.00 7.39
64 J C CHANDLER JR
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
4 4 7.35 0.00 7.35
65 Jon James
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
3 3 7.26 0.00 7.26
66 Benjamin Biller
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
4 4 7.09 0.00 7.09
67 MICHAEL T HUGHES
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
3 3 7.04 0.00 7.04
68 DALE RABY
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 6.97 0.00 6.97
69 Keith Hyder
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
4 4 6.81 0.00 6.81
70 STEVE ROGERS
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
2 2 6.63 0.00 6.63
71 JACK TAYLOR
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
3 3 6.39 0.00 6.39
72 RANDALL LEE
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
3 3 6.23 0.00 6.23
73 HARRISON SIMS
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
5 5 6.11 0.00 6.11
74 HENRY FARMER JR
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 6.08 0.00 6.08
75 KEN BRADY JR
GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB
4 4 6.00 0.00 6.00
76 LARRY REID
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 5.73 0.00 5.73
77 JOSEPH L COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.73 0.00 5.73
78 SAMMIE GOODNER
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
3 3 5.66 0.00 5.66
79 DAVID W LONG
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
3 3 5.60 0.00 5.60
80 SCOTT REED
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
3 3 5.56 0.00 5.56
81 MICHAEL PATTERSON
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.42 0.00 5.42
82 Erik Hunt
EAST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
3 2 5.52 0.13 5.39
83 ROBERT L BROWN
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
2 1 5.48 0.13 5.35
84 Chris Phillips
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
2 2 5.34 0.00 5.34
85 BRAD FERGUSON
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
3 3 5.30 0.00 5.30
86 Tom Spangler
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 5.21 0.00 5.21
87 GENE SANDERS
SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS
3 3 5.16 0.00 5.16
88 GARY BROOKS
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
2 2 5.14 0.00 5.14
89 CHRIS ROBERTS
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.91 0.00 4.91
90 WAYNE CUPP
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
1 1 4.90 0.00 4.90
91 AARON ALBINO
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.88 0.00 4.88
92 KENNETH HOLT
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
3 3 4.84 0.00 4.84
93 JOHN WILSON
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
2 2 4.82 0.00 4.82
94 JERRY RUTHERFORD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.69 0.00 4.69
95 DEREK RIDLEY
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
2 2 4.63 0.00 4.63
96 WAYNE ESKRIDGE
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
3 3 4.63 0.00 4.63
97 EDDIE PARKER
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.57 0.00 4.57
98 MIKE FITZPATRICK
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
2 2 4.56 0.00 4.56
99 EDDIE MULLINS
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.53 0.00 4.53
100 CHAD BAILEY
BLOUNT BASS MASTERS
2 2 4.50 0.00 4.50
101 JAMES SMITH
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
2 2 4.43 0.00 4.43
102 VERLIN WEBB
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
3 3 4.41 0.00 4.41
103 Anthony Osias
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 4.41 0.00 4.41
104 KEVIN SIMS
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
2 2 4.15 0.00 4.15
105 EDDY STEWART
SPARTA BASS
3 3 4.11 0.00 4.11
106 BILL KELSCH
BLOUNT BASS MASTERS
3 3 4.03 0.00 4.03
107 JOHN SCHENK
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.91 0.00 3.91
108 PERRY THORNTON
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.77 0.00 3.77
109 GEORGE M GOODMAN
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
3 3 3.64 1.00 3.64
110 DOUG LONG
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.61 0.00 3.61
111 MARK PIRKLE
HIWASSEE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.61 0.00 3.61
112 ALLEN JACKSON
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
2 2 3.58 0.00 3.58
113 EDDIE BALL
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.56 0.00 3.56
114 WILLIAM McALARNEY
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.55 0.00 3.55
115 DENNY ROBERTS
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.54 0.00 3.54
116 John Gyurcsik
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
2 2 3.51 0.00 3.51
117 BOB BANDY
BLOUNT BASS MASTERS
1 1 3.49 0.00 3.49
118 Jason McCoy
CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.47 0.00 3.47
119 Tim Brown
SPARTA BASS
2 2 3.36 0.00 3.36
120 JOHN HOLDER
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 3.22 0.00 3.22
121 James Troupe
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.21 0.00 3.21
122 Bill Freshour
EAST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
2 2 3.19 0.00 3.19
123 Fred Martin
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.18 0.00 3.18
124 JIMMY COX
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
1 1 3.12 0.00 3.12
125 Lynn Spears
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 3.05 0.00 3.05
126 TOMMY MITTLESTEADT
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.88 0.00 2.88
127 BRAD VINEYARD
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.83 0.00 2.83
128 WARREN BLANKENSHIP
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.81 0.00 2.81
129 TROY HUGHES
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
1 1 2.78 0.00 2.78
130 PAUL PIERCE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.71 0.00 2.71
131 SAM NEELEY
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
2 2 2.53 0.00 2.53
132 EUGENE COTE
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
1 1 2.51 0.00 2.51
133 LEE SMITH
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
2 2 2.42 0.00 2.42
134 DEWAYNE DOTSON
SPARTA BASS CLUB
1 1 2.38 0.00 2.38
135 Danny Roark
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.31 0.00 2.31
136 Shannon Byers
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
2 2 2.31 0.00 2.31
137 MARK FRITZ
TWIN CITY BASS CLUB
1 1 2.13 0.00 2.13
138 LARRY ABEL
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
1 1 2.10 0.00 2.10
138 BLAKE SMITH
TENNESSEE BASS N BUDDIES
1 1 2.10 0.00 2.10
140 MITCHELL MCENTIRE
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.06 0.00 2.06
140 JASON MULLINS
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.06 0.00 2.06
142 Scott Leffew
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
1 1 2.04 0.00 2.04
143 PAUL MOORE
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.02 0.00 2.02
144 Ken Justice
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
1 1 1.98 0.00 1.98
145 Christopher Harr
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.93 0.00 1.93
146 ADAM HICKEY
SPARTA BASS
1 1 1.90 0.00 1.90
147 GARY MCGUIRE
MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS
2 2 1.90 0.00 1.90
148 DANNY PRESLEY
ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.89 0.00 1.89
148 RICK SMITH
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.89 0.00 1.89
150 DAVY LANE
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.84 0.00 1.84
150 KENDALL MCCOSH
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
1 1 1.84 0.00 1.84
150 JOHN P PROFFITT
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
1 1 1.84 0.00 1.84
153 JOHNNY HEDGE
BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.79 0.00 1.79
154 KESSLER YODER
SPARTA BASS
1 1 1.70 0.00 1.70
155 TODD DRIVER
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.67 0.00 1.67
156 R A AGNEW
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
1 1 1.61 0.00 1.61
157 Adam Burke
LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS
2 2 2.58 1.00 1.58
158 TOM LEE
MONROE COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.50 0.00 1.50
159 STEPHEN LEGG
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.48 0.00 1.48
160 JERRY CORNWELL
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.42 0.00 1.42
161 BILLY J HARRIS
KNOX COUNTY BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.33 0.00 1.33
162 NICK NIXON
HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB
1 1 1.31 0.00 1.31
163 JUSTIN MCGAHA
EAST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
1 1 1.28 0.00 1.28
164 CHAD WADDELL
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.26 0.00 1.26
165 ROGER GRAHAM JR
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.18 0.00 1.18
166 BRYAN KEASLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.15 0.00 1.15
167 SONNY MILLER
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
1 1 1.05 0.00 1.05
168 DAVID CROCKETT
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
1 1 0.96 0.00 0.96
169 WALTER BLEDSOE
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.90 0.00 0.90
170 GEORGE W. CORBIT
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
1 1 0.87 0.00 0.87
171 LARRY BUNDREN
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Dan Byrd
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 REX CALLEBS
NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 JAMES CLABOUGH
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 TONY COLLINS
RISING STARS BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 LEE CURRIER
SPARTA BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 KENNETH DANIELS
SPARTA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 RONNIE DEPEW
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Rodney Gaylor
ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Tim Harr
TENN CHRISTIAN BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Mike Hughes
BOONE LAKE BASS CLUB INC
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Mike Looney
HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 CHUCK MASON
VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 JOHNNY H PICKETT
BRADLEY COUNTY BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 ROBERT RANSOM
OUTCASTERS BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Chuck Sayler
BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Mark South
MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 CHARLES TRIVETT
CHEROKEE BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 JIM WALPERT
CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 CHRISTOPHER E WEBB
BLOUNT BASS MASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 GREG WELK
EAST TENNESSEE BASS ANGLERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 HOWARD WHITE JR
CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 DONALD J YOUNG
CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS
0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Place Angler Team Big
Fish
1 DONNIE COX CLAIBORNE COUNTY BASS 7.09
2 ROBERT KALDENBERG CLEVELAND BASSMASTERS 6.10
3 SAM MORGAN GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 5.57
4 JOHN J TALTON CHATTANOOGA BASS CLUB 5.48
5 DOUG MIMS HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 5.43
6 CHARLES E NUNLEY GRUNDY COUNTY BASS CLUB 5.26
7 PHILLIP E DIETSCH HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB 5.19
8 DAVID W MCKENZIE MCMINN COUNTY BASSMASTERS 4.90
9 WAYNE CUPP NORRIS LAKE BASS CLUB 4.90
10 VICTOR SYLVIA BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 4.74
11 DENNY COLE ROCKWOOD BASS BUSTERS 4.48
12 Mike Ogle RISING STARS BASSMASTERS 4.19
13 Greg Price TWIN CITY BASS CLUB 4.16
14 RYAN MCNAMARA SMOKY MTN BASS ANGLERS 4.12
15 ROBERT L BROWN CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS 4.05
16 BOB BANDY BLOUNT BASS MASTERS 3.49
17 SHANE MCCOSH BASSMASTERS OF THE TN VALLE 3.49
18 DALE PRESLEY ODD FELLOWS BASSMASTERS 3.35
19 STEVE ROGERS HARRISON BASSMASTERS FED CLUB 3.35
20 CHRIS ROBERTS BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 3.28
21 JOHN HOLDER HAMILTON COUNTY BASS CLUB 3.22
22 Jon James VOLUNTEER BASSMASTERS 3.15
23 MICHAEL T HUGHES MOUNTAIN LAKES BASS CLUB 3.14
24 MITCH FARLEY SPARTA BASS CLUB 3.14
25 JERRY RUTHERFORD SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BASSMASTERS 3.12
26 JIMMY COX LONESOME PINE BASSMASTERS 3.12
27 MICHAEL PATTERSON BLUE RIDGE BASSMASTERS 3.05
28 MILLER CASTLE CLINCH MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS 3.01